Tudelano vs
Ebro• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.04 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 3.04 | 3.00 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Tudelano
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:18 · per match 1.1 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Osasuna II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Zaragoza | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Barbastro | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Arnedo | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Reddis | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Barcelona B | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Calamocha | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Manresa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Girona II | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | UD Logroñés II | 0-0 | D |
Ebro
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | SD Logroñés | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Manresa | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Girona II | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Calamocha | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Arnedo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Terrassa | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Osasuna II | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Reddis | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Olot | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Huesca II | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Tudelano
| 8 Mar 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Tudelano2-4Ebro |
| 4 Jan 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Ebro2-2Tudelano |
| 14 Feb 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tudelano2-2Ebro |
| 21 Nov 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Ebro2-1Tudelano |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Tudelano sit 12th with 9 points from 9 games, while Ebro are 8th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.70 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tudelano at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Ebro at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.13 | 3.07, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Tudelano are 12th (9 pts, 11-14 goals), Ebro 8th (14 pts, 13-10).
Over their last five matches, Tudelano averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Ebro averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ebro.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.00 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.31 | 3.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.55 | 14.7 | 32.7 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 4.65 | 6.90 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 15.8 | 5.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 7.70 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.99 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Girona II – Olot |
| 8 Nov | Arnedo – Náxara |
| 8 Nov | Espanyol II – Barbastro |
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
| 8 Nov | Manresa – Barcelona B |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Utebo 2-0 Osasuna II |
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |