Arnedo vs
Náxara• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.13 | 2.93 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.93 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.22 | 2.76 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Arnedo
1W 3D 6L · goals 8:21 · per match 0.8 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Barcelona B | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Calamocha | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Tudelano | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Utebo | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Ebro | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Espanyol II | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Terrassa | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Osasuna II | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Manresa | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Tropezón | 1-0 | W |
Náxara
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Girona II | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | SD Logroñés | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Peña Sport | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Barbastro | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Reddis | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Olot | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Barcelona B | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Haro Deportivo | 4-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | Eibar II | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:8 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Arnedo
| 16 Feb 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Náxara4-0Arnedo |
| 6 Oct 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Arnedo0-2Náxara |
| 16 Feb 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Náxara1-2Arnedo |
| 29 Sep 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Arnedo3-1Náxara |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 7 Nov 19:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Arnedo sit 18th with 3 points from 9 games, while Náxara are 15th with 6 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.85 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Arnedo at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Náxara at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.22 | 2.76, which imply roughly 42.9% for a Arnedo win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Arnedo are 18th (3 pts, 7-21 goals), Náxara 15th (6 pts, 4-13).
Over their last five matches, Arnedo averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Náxara averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Arnedo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.22 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.08 | 3.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.41 | 3.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.82 | 13.7 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 5.80 | 5.00 | 6.57 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 15.3 | 4.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 9.15 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.72 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Girona II – Olot |
| 8 Nov | Tudelano – Ebro |
| 8 Nov | Espanyol II – Barbastro |
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
| 8 Nov | Manresa – Barcelona B |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |
| 25 Oct | Espanyol II 1-0 Osasuna II |