Manresa vs
Barcelona B• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.35 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.98 | 3.39 | 2.20 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.26 | 3.22 | 2.05 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.18 | 3.22 | 2.03 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.45 | 2.20 | 4.7% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Manresa
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Olot | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Sant Andreu | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Ebro | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Barbastro | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Osasuna II | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Reddis | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | UD Logroñés II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tudelano | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Peña Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Arnedo | 4-1 | W |
Barcelona B
8W 1D 1L · goals 19:6 · per match 1.9 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Arnedo | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Olot | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Utebo | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | SD Logroñés | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Tudelano | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Peña Sport | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Barbastro | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | UD Logroñés II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Náxara | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Reddis | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Manresa and Barcelona B on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 7 Nov 19:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Manresa sit 7th with 14 points from 9 games, while Barcelona B are 1st with 22 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.91 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.91 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.03 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Manresa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Barcelona B at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.17 | 3.30 | 2.07, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Manresa are 7th (14 pts, 14-8 goals), Barcelona B 1st (22 pts, 17-5).
Over their last five matches, Manresa averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Barcelona B averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Barcelona B and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.30 | 2.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.77 | 2.13 | 2.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 2.44 | 2.44 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.23 | 15.5 | 24.7 |
| HT X | 7.37 | 5.23 | 5.23 |
| HT 2 | 31.3 | 14.8 | 3.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 9.10 | 1.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.90 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Girona II – Olot |
| 8 Nov | Arnedo – Náxara |
| 8 Nov | Tudelano – Ebro |
| 8 Nov | Espanyol II – Barbastro |
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Utebo 2-0 Osasuna II |
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |