Espanyol II vs
Barbastro• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.39 | 4.40 | 7.80 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 4.42 | 7.75 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.25 | 6.70 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.15 | 8.45 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 11.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.15 | 8.00 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.42 | 8.45 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 4.24 | 7.65 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:12 UTC
Espanyol II
8W 1D 1L · goals 25:6 · per match 2.5 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | UD Logroñés II | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Osasuna II | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Reddis | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Girona II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnedo | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Peña Sport | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Calamocha | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vilassar Mar | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Gimnastic | 3-0 | W |
Barbastro
1W 5D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Peña Sport | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Tudelano | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Manresa | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | UD Logroñés II | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Náxara | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Barcelona B | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Terrassa | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Girona II | 4-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Huesca | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Espanyol II
| 29 Mar 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Barbastro0-0Espanyol II |
| 14 Sep 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Espanyol II1-1Barbastro |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Espanyol II sit 3rd with 19 points from 8 games, while Barbastro are 14th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.88 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.95 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 1.62 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 1.60 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.70 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.65 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Espanyol II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Barbastro at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 4.24 | 7.65, which imply roughly 73.5% for a Espanyol II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Espanyol II are 3rd (19 pts, 20-6 goals), Barbastro 14th (8 pts, 8-10).
Over their last five matches, Espanyol II averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Barbastro averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Espanyol II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.24 | 7.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.76 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.25 | 7.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.67 | 6.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.08 | 19.3 | 60.3 |
| HT X | 3.98 | 6.10 | 13.7 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 20.0 | 11.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 10.5 | 3.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| -1.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| -1.25 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| -1 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| -0.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 2.96 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.60 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
| 8 Nov | Manresa – Barcelona B |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Utebo 2-0 Osasuna II |
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |