SD Logroñés vs
Calamocha• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.65 | 3.45 | 5.40 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 3.32 | 5.22 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.35 | 5.10 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.34 | 5.38 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.34 | 5.25 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.40 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.35 | 5.17 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
SD Logroñés
1W 5D 4L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ebro | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Terrassa | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Náxara | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Barcelona B | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Peña Sport | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Olot | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Girona II | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Castellón II | 1-0 | W |
Calamocha
1W 2D 7L · goals 5:21 · per match 0.5 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Girona II | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Arnedo | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Peña Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Ebro | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Osasuna II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tudelano | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | UD Logroñés II | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Espanyol II | 0-5 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Terrassa | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between SD Logroñés and Calamocha on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, SD Logroñés sit 16th with 5 points from 9 games, while Calamocha are 17th with 5 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 1.59 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.29 | 1.65 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.60 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.64 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates SD Logroñés at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Calamocha at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.35 | 5.17, which imply roughly 61% for a SD Logroñés win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: SD Logroñés are 16th (5 pts, 7-15 goals), Calamocha 17th (5 pts, 5-18).
Over their last five matches, SD Logroñés averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Calamocha averaged 0.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : SD Logroñés or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.35 | 5.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.09 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.04 | 5.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.35 | 5.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.44 | 18.0 | 55.3 |
| HT X | 4.17 | 4.87 | 11.2 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 18.5 | 9.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 7.40 | 3.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.15 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.39 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.42 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 3.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Manresa – Barcelona B |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Utebo 2-0 Osasuna II |
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |