Peña Sport vs
Terrassa• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.21 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.02 | 3.18 | 2.17 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.95 | 3.18 | 2.15 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.98 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Peña Sport
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Barbastro | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Huesca | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Reddis | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Calamocha | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Náxara | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | SD Logroñés | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Barcelona B | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Espanyol II | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Manresa | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
Terrassa
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:7 · per match 1.3 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Reddis | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | SD Logroñés | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Girona II | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | UD Logroñés II | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Olot | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Sestao River | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Ebro | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Arnedo | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Binéfar | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Barbastro | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Peña Sport and Terrassa on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 7 Nov 19:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Peña Sport sit 9th with 12 points from 10 games, while Terrassa are 2nd with 21 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.65 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.67 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Peña Sport at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Terrassa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.98 | 3.20 | 2.20, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Peña Sport are 9th (12 pts, 13-15 goals), Terrassa 2nd (21 pts, 12-5).
Over their last five matches, Peña Sport averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Terrassa averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Terrassa and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.31 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 2.03 | 2.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.29 | 2.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.82 | 15.7 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 6.80 | 4.78 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 33.3 | 15.5 | 3.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 7.90 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.66 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 6.95 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.84 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.40 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Utebo – Osasuna II |
| 8 Nov | Girona II – Olot |
| 8 Nov | Arnedo – Náxara |
| 8 Nov | Tudelano – Ebro |
| 8 Nov | Espanyol II – Barbastro |
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |
| 25 Oct | Espanyol II 1-0 Osasuna II |
| 25 Oct | Olot 2-0 Barcelona B |