Girona II vs
Olot• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.35 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 2.95 | 3.36 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.05 | 3.30 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 2.93 | 3.16 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.36 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.19 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Girona II
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:16 · per match 1.9 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Calamocha | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Náxara | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Terrassa | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ebro | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Osasuna II | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tudelano | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Barbastro | 3-4 | L |
| 3 May | A | Castellón II | 2-4 | L |
Olot
5W 4D 1L · goals 15:8 · per match 1.5 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Manresa | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Barcelona B | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Osasuna II | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Terrassa | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | UD Logroñés II | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Utebo | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Náxara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ebro | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:5 · last 6: 1W 3D 2L for Girona II
| 22 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Girona II4-1Olot |
| 26 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Olot2-1Girona II |
| 27 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Girona II1-1Olot |
| 17 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Olot0-0Girona II |
| 6 Feb 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Girona II0-1Olot |
| 3 Oct 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Olot0-0Girona II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Girona II sit 6th with 16 points from 9 games, while Olot are 4th with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Terrassa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 8 | Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Peña Sport | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Náxara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 6 |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 17 | Calamocha | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 5 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 1.63 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.63 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.59 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Girona II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Olot at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.19, which imply roughly 33.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Girona II are 6th (16 pts, 17-12 goals), Olot 4th (18 pts, 15-8).
Over their last five matches, Girona II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Olot averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Olot.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.58 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 1.96 | 3.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.24 | 3.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.48 | 15.8 | 37.3 |
| HT X | 5.28 | 4.42 | 7.23 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 15.8 | 5.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 6.80 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 3.86 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 2 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.26 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.44 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Arnedo – Náxara |
| 8 Nov | Tudelano – Ebro |
| 8 Nov | Espanyol II – Barbastro |
| 8 Nov | SD Logroñés – Calamocha |
| 8 Nov | Manresa – Barcelona B |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Utebo 2-0 Osasuna II |
| 7 Nov | Peña Sport 2-3 Terrassa |
| 1 Nov | Terrassa 2-1 Reddis |
| 1 Nov | Olot 1-0 Manresa |
| 1 Nov | Osasuna II 2-0 Tudelano |
| 1 Nov | Barbastro 1-2 Peña Sport |