Ebro vs
Girona II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.24 | 4.09 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 3.18 | 3.94 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 3.18 | 3.84 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.09 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Ebro
5W 1D 4L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Calamocha | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Arnedo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Terrassa | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Osasuna II | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Reddis | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Olot | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Huesca II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | H | UD Logroñés | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Utebo | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Eibar II | 2-1 | W |
Girona II
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 17 Oct | A | Ebro | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Osasuna II | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tudelano | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Barbastro | 3-4 | L |
| 3 May | A | Castellón II | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Torrent | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Atlètic Lleida | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ebro and Girona II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Ebro sit 3rd with 13 points from 6 games, while Girona II are 10th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Ebro | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Espanyol II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 12 |
| 5 | Olot | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Manresa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Reddis | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Girona II | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Utebo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.71 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.67 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.78 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ebro at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Girona II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.17 | 3.86, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Ebro win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Ebro are 3rd (13 pts, 9-4 goals), Girona II 10th (7 pts, 12-11).
Over their last five matches, Ebro averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Girona II averaged 2.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ebro or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.15 | 3.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.78 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.02 | 4.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.34 | 4.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 17.0 | 38.5 |
| HT X | 4.78 | 4.85 | 8.60 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 17.0 | 6.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 8.25 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.30 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.55 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 18 Oct | Calamocha – Peña Sport |
| 18 Oct | SD Logroñés – Náxara |
| 18 Oct | Arnedo – Tudelano |
| 21 Oct | Terrassa – Girona II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 17 Oct | Barcelona B 2-1 Utebo |
| 17 Oct | Osasuna II 0-0 Olot |
| 11 Oct | Olot 1-1 Terrassa |
| 11 Oct | Tudelano 1-3 Reddis |
| 11 Oct | Girona II 1-2 Espanyol II |
| 10 Oct | Manresa 0-0 Osasuna II |