Tudelano vs
Reddis• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.19 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 3.14 | 3.14 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.12 | 3.16 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.12 | 3.08 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 2.88 | 2.80 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.12 | 3.09 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Tudelano
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Reddis | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Barcelona B | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Calamocha | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Manresa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Girona II | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | UD Logroñés II | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | A | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | H | Real Oviedo II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | SD Logroñés | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 1-2 | L |
Reddis
5W 0D 5L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Tudelano | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Manresa | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Utebo | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Náxara | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ebro | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Osasuna II | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Castellón II | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Barcelona B | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Ascó | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Atlètic Lleida | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Tudelano and Reddis on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Tudelano sit 12th with 7 points from 6 games, while Reddis are 7th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Ebro | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Espanyol II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 12 |
| 5 | Olot | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Manresa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Reddis | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Girona II | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Utebo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.71 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.71 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.66 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.81 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tudelano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Reddis at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.12 | 3.09, which imply roughly 46.7% for a Tudelano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Tudelano are 12th (7 pts, 8-9 goals), Reddis 7th (9 pts, 6-8).
Over their last five matches, Tudelano averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Reddis averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Tudelano or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.12 | 3.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.58 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.01 | 3.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 7.85 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.65 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.19 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 18 Oct | Calamocha – Peña Sport |
| 18 Oct | SD Logroñés – Náxara |
| 18 Oct | Arnedo – Tudelano |
| 21 Oct | Terrassa – Girona II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 17 Oct | Barcelona B 2-1 Utebo |
| 17 Oct | Osasuna II 0-0 Olot |
| 17 Oct | Ebro 0-1 Girona II |
| 11 Oct | Olot 1-1 Terrassa |
| 11 Oct | Girona II 1-2 Espanyol II |
| 10 Oct | Manresa 0-0 Osasuna II |