Olot vs
Terrassa• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.05 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 2.75 | 3.07 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.35 | 2.95 | 2.92 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 2.95 | 2.85 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.49 | 3.00 | 3.07 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.38 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Olot
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Terrassa | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | UD Logroñés II | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Utebo | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Náxara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ebro | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Sabadell | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Gimnastic | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Jul | H | Girona | 1-3 | L |
Terrassa
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 18 Oct | H | UD Logroñés II | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Olot | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Sestao River | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Ebro | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Arnedo | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Binéfar | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Barbastro | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | San Juan | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Calamocha | 1-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Reddis | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:9 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for Olot
| 8 Mar 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Terrassa1-0Olot |
| 12 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Olot1-1Terrassa |
| 27 Apr 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Olot5-2Terrassa |
| 14 Dec 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Terrassa0-0Olot |
| 12 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Terrassa2-0Olot |
| 23 Oct 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Olot0-3Terrassa |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 18 Oct 18:41 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Olot sit 5th with 12 points from 7 games, while Terrassa are 9th with 8 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Ebro | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Olot | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Manresa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 11 |
| 7 | Girona II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Reddis | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 9 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Barbastro | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Utebo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 1.51 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.48 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.48 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 1.53 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.30 | 1.49 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.69 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Olot at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Terrassa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.38 | 2.88 | 2.91, which imply roughly 34.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Olot are 5th (12 pts, 12-8 goals), Terrassa 9th (8 pts, 3-2).
Over their last five matches, Olot averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Terrassa averaged 0.5 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Terrassa and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.88 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 1.90 | 3.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 6.68 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 2.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.37 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 8.90 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 2 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
| 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 2.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.09 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.07 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 8.10 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.87 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.43 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.88 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.14 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.01 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.40 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 21 Oct | Terrassa – Girona II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 18 Oct | SD Logroñés 1-1 Náxara |
| 18 Oct | Arnedo 2-2 Tudelano |
| 18 Oct | Terrassa 3-0 UD Logroñés II |
| 18 Oct | Calamocha 1-1 Peña Sport |
| 18 Oct | Reddis 1-1 Espanyol II |
| 18 Oct | Barbastro 0-0 Manresa |