Barcelona B vs
Utebo• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 5.83 | 10.8 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.00 | 12.0 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 5.25 | 12.5 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.25 | 11.8 | 11.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.40 | 8.00 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 5.83 | 12.5 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.21 | 5.12 | 10.5 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Barcelona B
7W 2D 1L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | SD Logroñés | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Tudelano | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Peña Sport | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Barbastro | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | UD Logroñés II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Náxara | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Reddis | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Torrent | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Atlètic Lleida | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Olot | 1-1 | D |
Utebo
1W 4D 5L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Arnedo | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Barbastro | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Reddis | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Olot | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | SD Logroñés | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Peña Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Zaragoza | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Águilas | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Águilas | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | A | Sestao River | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Barcelona B and Utebo on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Barcelona B sit 1st with 16 points from 6 games, while Utebo are 11th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Ebro | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Espanyol II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 12 |
| 5 | Olot | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Manresa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Reddis | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Girona II | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Utebo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.39 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.39 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.53 | 20.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.65 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Barcelona B at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Utebo at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.21 | 5.12 | 10.51, which imply roughly 82.6% for a Barcelona B win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Barcelona B are 1st (16 pts, 13-1 goals), Utebo 11th (7 pts, 5-5).
Over their last five matches, Barcelona B averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Utebo averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Barcelona B or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 5.12 | 10.5 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.37 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 5.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.51 | 8.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.20 | 8.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.82 | 22.5 | 60.5 |
| HT X | 4.05 | 7.80 | 18.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 23.5 | 15.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 14.0 | 4.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -2.25 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| -2 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| -1.75 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| -1.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| -1.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -2.75 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| -0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 9.00 |