Osasuna II vs
Olot• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 2.87 | 3.32 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 2.86 | 3.28 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 2.86 | 3.20 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 3.00 | 3.32 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.19 | 2.85 | 3.18 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Osasuna II
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Manresa | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Calamocha | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Girona II | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ebro | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Arnedo | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Reddis | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Mirandes | 0-1 | L |
| 23 May | H | Mérida AD | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | H | CF Talavera | 2-1 | W |
Olot
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Terrassa | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | UD Logroñés II | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Utebo | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Náxara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ebro | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Sabadell | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Gimnastic | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Jul | H | Girona | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Osasuna II and Olot on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Osasuna II sit 2nd with 13 points from 6 games, while Olot are 5th with 11 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Ebro | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Espanyol II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 12 |
| 5 | Olot | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Manresa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Reddis | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Girona II | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Utebo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Barbastro | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 1.51 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 1.53 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.32 | 1.49 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Osasuna II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Olot at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 2.85 | 3.18, which imply roughly 45.7% for a Osasuna II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Osasuna II are 2nd (13 pts, 10-4 goals), Olot 5th (11 pts, 12-8).
Over their last five matches, Osasuna II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Olot averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Osasuna II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.85 | 3.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.54 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 1.89 | 4.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.17 | 3.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.50 | 16.8 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 5.35 | 4.35 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 16.8 | 5.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 6.45 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
| 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.46 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.25 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.59 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.60 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |