Girona II vs
Espanyol II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.26 | 2.40 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.61 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.61 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 00:01 UTC
Girona II
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 17 Oct | A | Ebro | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Osasuna II | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tudelano | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Barbastro | 3-4 | L |
| 3 May | A | Castellón II | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Torrent | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Atlètic Lleida | 3-1 | W |
Espanyol II
8W 1D 1L · goals 24:5 · per match 2.4 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Girona II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnedo | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Peña Sport | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Calamocha | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | SD Logroñés | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vilassar Mar | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Gimnastic | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Badalona II | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | L'Escala | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Girona II
| 19 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Espanyol II2-1Girona II |
| 4 Jan 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Girona II0-1Espanyol II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 18 Oct 18:41 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, Girona II sit 7th with 10 points from 6 games, while Espanyol II are 3rd with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Ebro | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Olot | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Manresa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 11 |
| 7 | Girona II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Reddis | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 9 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Barbastro | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Utebo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.85 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.62 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.95 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Girona II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Espanyol II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.30, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: Girona II are 7th (10 pts, 13-11 goals), Espanyol II 3rd (13 pts, 16-5).
Over their last five matches, Girona II averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game; Espanyol II averaged 3.3 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Espanyol II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.37 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.07 | 2.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 8.70 | 1.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.38 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.18 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.96 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.35 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 21 Oct | Terrassa – Girona II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 18 Oct | SD Logroñés 1-1 Náxara |
| 18 Oct | Arnedo 2-2 Tudelano |
| 18 Oct | Terrassa 3-0 UD Logroñés II |
| 18 Oct | Calamocha 1-1 Peña Sport |
| 18 Oct | Reddis 1-1 Espanyol II |
| 18 Oct | Barbastro 0-0 Manresa |