SD Logroñés vs
Náxara• Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 3.22 | 4.06 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.20 | 4.16 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.20 | 4.05 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 3.22 | 4.16 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.81 | 3.12 | 3.96 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
SD Logroñés
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Barcelona B | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Peña Sport | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Olot | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Girona II | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Espanyol II | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Castellón II | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Castellón II | 3-2 | W |
| 3 May | H | Tudelano | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Alfaro | 1-0 | W |
Náxara
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Peña Sport | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Barbastro | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Reddis | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Olot | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Barcelona B | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Haro Deportivo | 4-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | Eibar II | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Beasain | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Alfaro | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | SD Logroñés | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for SD Logroñés
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Náxara2-0SD Logroñés |
| 8 Nov 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | SD Logroñés2-0Náxara |
| 3 Nov 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | SD Logroñés2-1Náxara |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 2updated 18 Oct 16:30 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table, SD Logroñés sit 17th with 2 points from 6 games, while Náxara are 15th with 4 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona B | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | Osasuna II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Espanyol II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:5 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Ebro | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Olot | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Manresa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 11 |
| 7 | Girona II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Reddis | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 9 | Terrassa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | UD Logroñés II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Tudelano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Barbastro | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Utebo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Peña Sport | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Náxara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Calamocha | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 3 |
| 17 | SD Logroñés | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | Arnedo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.65 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.60 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.71 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated SD Logroñés at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Náxara at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.12 | 3.96, which imply roughly 55.2% for a SD Logroñés win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table: SD Logroñés are 17th (2 pts, 4-12 goals), Náxara 15th (4 pts, 2-8).
Over their last five matches, SD Logroñés averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Náxara averaged 0.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : SD Logroñés or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.12 | 3.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.79 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.00 | 4.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.30 | 4.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.88 | 17.5 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.78 | 4.85 | 9.15 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 6.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 7.55 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.61 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.15 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 21 Oct | Terrassa – Girona II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 18 Oct | Arnedo 2-2 Tudelano |
| 18 Oct | Terrassa 3-0 UD Logroñés II |
| 18 Oct | Calamocha 1-1 Peña Sport |
| 18 Oct | Reddis 1-1 Espanyol II |
| 18 Oct | Barbastro 0-0 Manresa |
| 17 Oct | Barcelona B 2-1 Utebo |