Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs
FC Voluntari• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 16:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.37 | 3.45 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 6.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.34 | 3.40 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.38 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 10.6% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.34 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:21 · per match 0.8 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Oţelul | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | A | Concordia | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Gloria Bistriţa | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Uta Arad | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Botosani | 0-5 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-3 | L |
FC Voluntari
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | H | Farul Constanta | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Universitatea Craiova | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Csikszereda | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | FCSB | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Universitatea Cluj | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Rapid | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Chindia Targoviste | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Oţelul | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 30:32 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
| 12 May 2026Liga II | Liga II | FC Voluntari2-0Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe |
| 15 Apr 2026Liga II | Liga II | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1FC Voluntari |
| 4 Nov 2025Liga II | Liga II | FC Voluntari1-2Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe |
| 4 Mar 2024Liga I | Liga I | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe4-0FC Voluntari |
| 27 Oct 2023Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari0-2Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe |
| 9 Dec 2022Liga I | Liga I | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1FC Voluntari |
| 6 Dec 2022Cupa României | Cupa României | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe4-0FC Voluntari |
| 15 Aug 2022Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari0-0Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe |
| 19 May 2022Cupa României | Cupa României | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-1FC Voluntari |
| 19 Feb 2022Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari3-1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe sit 11th with 15 points from 14 games, while FC Voluntari are 15th with 8 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.88 | 4.5% |
| SBO | 1.93 | 1.87 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.84 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.88 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.84 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.02 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.98 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Voluntari at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.34, which imply roughly 48.5% for a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are 11th (15 pts, 9-19 goals), FC Voluntari 15th (8 pts, 14-31).
Over their last five matches, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; FC Voluntari averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.72 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.13 | 3.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.44 | 3.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 13.6 | 33.4 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 5.14 | 7.57 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 5.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 9.20 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.91 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.24 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.4 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.17 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.77 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.43 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.41 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.19 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.82 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.95 | 1.23 |
Next Liga I matches
| 6 Nov | Uta Arad – Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 7 Nov | Csikszereda – Universitatea Cluj |
| 7 Nov | Farul Constanta – Rapid |
| 7 Nov | FCSB – Corvinul Hunedoara |
| 8 Nov | CFR 1907 Cluj – Universitatea Craiova |
| 9 Nov | FC Botosani – Oţelul |