Uta Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.83 | 4.47 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.78 | 4.30 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.78 | 4.30 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 10.7% |
| SBO | 1.77 | 3.24 | 3.67 | 14.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.83 | 4.47 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.66 | 4.15 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Uta Arad
6W 1D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | FC Botosani | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Botosani | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Farul Constanta | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Minerul Lupeni | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FCSB | 3-1 | W |
Petrolul Ploiesti
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Progresul Spartac | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | FC Botosani | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Farul Constanta | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Chindia Targoviste | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | CS Afumati | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | FCSB | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 27:15 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for Uta Arad
| 3 May 2026Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti1-1Uta Arad |
| 8 Dec 2025Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-0Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 30 Oct 2025Cupa României | Cupa României | Uta Arad1-1Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 1 Aug 2025Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti1-2Uta Arad |
| 5 May 2025Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad2-0Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 15 Feb 2025Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti0-1Uta Arad |
| 4 Oct 2024Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad3-1Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 22 Apr 2024Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti1-1Uta Arad |
| 24 Feb 2024Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-0Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 7 Oct 2023Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti0-0Uta Arad |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, Uta Arad sit 10th with 18 points from 14 games, while Petrolul Ploiesti are 5th with 24 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 2.07 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 2.02 | 4.1% |
| SBO | 1.78 | 2.04 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.07 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.78 | 2.01 | 6.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Uta Arad at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Petrolul Ploiesti at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.66 | 4.15, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Uta Arad win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Uta Arad are 10th (18 pts, 16-19 goals), Petrolul Ploiesti 5th (24 pts, 19-18).
Over their last five matches, Uta Arad averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Petrolul Ploiesti averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Uta Arad or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Uta Arad
4-2-3-1Goalkeeper
- 1Márcio Rosa
Defence
- 15Peter Ouaneh
- 60Dmytro Pospelov
- 4Alexandru Benga
- 3Din Alomerovic
Midfield
- 5Sota Mino
- 8Roman Alin
- 11Hakim Abdallah
- 77Jayson Papeau
- 42Omar El Sawy
Attack
- 9Marius Coman
Substitutes (9)
- 33Andrei Gorcea
- 22Robert Bădescu
- 2Andrei Dorobanțu
- 72Andrea Padula
- 18Ionuț Picioruș
- 20Denis Țăroi
- 10Marinos Tzionis
- 6Antoni Ivanov
- 7Ismet Sinani
Petrolul Ploiesti
4-4-2Goalkeeper
- 38Lukáš Zima
Defence
- 66Tiberiu Căpuşă
- 4Paul Papp
- 71Breston Malula
- 2Andres Dumitrescu
Midfield
- 19Léo Teixeira
- 20Sergiu Hanca
- 80Mario Ioniță
- 7Rodrigo Martins
Attack
- 9Dan N'Lundulu
- 8Lucho Vega
Substitutes (11)
- 12Ștefan Georgescu
- 1Ștefan Rădulescu
- 24Adam Zaian
- 18Calal Huseinov
- 29Kilian Ludewig
- 22Mark Țuțu
- 30Rareș Leescu
- 99Dele Israel
- 21David Paraschiv
- 26Liviu Argeșanu
- 40Rareș Manolache
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.66 | 4.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.02 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.27 | 4.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.60 | 4.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.66 | 14.2 | 37.9 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 5.83 | 9.30 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 14.7 | 7.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 12.6 | 2.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.67 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 22.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.02 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.31 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.06 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.40 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.76 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.18 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.97 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 5.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| 6.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.69 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 11.5 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 5.15 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.95 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 16.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| 9.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 9.75 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 10.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.47 |