FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.31 | 5.56 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 6.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.40 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.39 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.20 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 4.10 | 5.45 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 10.4% |
| SBO | 1.45 | 3.74 | 4.80 | 16.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.56 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.52 | 4.08 | 5.33 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
FCSB
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Universitatea Cluj | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Rapid | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | FC Voluntari | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Oţelul | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Universitatea Craiova | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Arges Pitesti | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Uta Arad | 1-3 | L |
Corvinul Hunedoara
5W 1D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Arges Pitesti | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Rapid | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Universitatea Cluj | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Rapid | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | FC Voluntari | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Oţelul | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | FC Botosani | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for FCSB
| 4 Jul 2024Supercupa | Supercupa | FCSB3-0Corvinul Hunedoara |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, FCSB sit 7th with 21 points from 14 games, while Corvinul Hunedoara are 8th with 19 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.27 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.23 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.27 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.20 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FCSB at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Corvinul Hunedoara at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 4.05 | 5.28, which imply roughly 64.5% for a FCSB win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: FCSB are 7th (21 pts, 20-20 goals), Corvinul Hunedoara 8th (19 pts, 16-16).
Over their last five matches, FCSB averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Corvinul Hunedoara averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FCSB or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.08 | 5.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.36 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.38 | 5.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.75 | 4.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.26 | 15.0 | 41.6 |
| HT X | 4.40 | 6.44 | 11.6 |
| HT 2 | 20.1 | 16.1 | 9.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 14.8 | 2.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.58 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.60 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| -1.5 | 2.42 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| -0.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| -0.5 | 1.53 | 2.44 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.57 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.65 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.94 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.8 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 5.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.55 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 6.20 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
5 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 10.25 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.46 | 1.43 |