CFR 1907 Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 04:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.89 | 4.05 | 1.63 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 4.90 | 3.95 | 1.61 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.92 | 4.05 | 1.59 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 4.85 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.95 | 4.05 | 1.57 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 10.8% |
| SBO | 4.46 | 3.56 | 1.51 | 16.7% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.63 | 5.7% |
| Average | 4.85 | 3.90 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
CFR 1907 Cluj
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Universitatea Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Uta Arad | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitatea Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | CSM Satu Mare | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Botosani | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Farul Constanta | 0-0 | D |
Universitatea Craiova
8W 2D 0L · goals 26:4 · per match 2.6 for, 0.4 against
| 5 Nov | H | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | FC Botosani | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | FC Voluntari | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 5-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Farul Constanta | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Getafe | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Csikszereda | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Slatina | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FCSB | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
45 meetings · goals 48:46 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for CFR 1907 Cluj
| 8 May 2026Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj0-0Universitatea Craiova |
| 6 Apr 2026Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova2-0CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 4 Mar 2026Cupa României | Cupa României | Universitatea Craiova3-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 7 Dec 2025Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova1-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 3 Aug 2025Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj2-3Universitatea Craiova |
| 10 May 2025Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova2-2CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 7 Apr 2025Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj2-0Universitatea Craiova |
| 3 Apr 2025Cupa României | Cupa României | CFR 1907 Cluj1-1Universitatea Craiova |
| 1 Dec 2024Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova0-2CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 28 Jul 2024Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj0-2Universitatea Craiova |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, CFR 1907 Cluj sit 9th with 18 points from 14 games, while Universitatea Craiova are 2nd with 32 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.10 | 3.8% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.11 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| SBO | 1.66 | 2.16 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.16 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.09 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.01 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.10 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.02 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CFR 1907 Cluj at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Universitatea Craiova at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.85 | 3.93 | 1.58, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: CFR 1907 Cluj are 9th (18 pts, 20-21 goals), Universitatea Craiova 2nd (32 pts, 34-10).
Over their last five matches, CFR 1907 Cluj averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Universitatea Craiova averaged 3 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Universitatea Craiova.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.85 | 3.90 | 1.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.15 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.69 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.03 | 2.31 | 2.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.69 | 2.65 | 1.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.42 | 16.2 | 21.6 |
| HT X | 10.8 | 6.22 | 4.42 |
| HT 2 | 42.9 | 15.4 | 2.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 13.8 | 1.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.09 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 5.04 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.77 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 18.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.50 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.27 | 1.61 |
| +0.75 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +1 | 1.75 | 2.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.45 | 2.61 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.70 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.22 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
| +2 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.99 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.5 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| 10.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |