Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.38 | 4.33 | 1.54 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 5.52 | 4.25 | 1.51 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 5.45 | 4.25 | 1.50 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 5.52 | 4.33 | 1.54 | 6.1% |
| Average | 5.31 | 4.16 | 1.52 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Csikszereda
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rapid | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Bihor Oradea | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Voluntari | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Oţelul | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Uta Arad | 1-5 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2-3 | L |
Universitatea Cluj
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | FCSB | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Arges Pitesti | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Rapid | 3-4 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Voluntari | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Oţelul | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Universitatea Craiova | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Csikszereda
| 14 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj4-1Csikszereda |
| 4 Oct 2025Liga I | Liga I | Csikszereda2-1Universitatea Cluj |
| 13 Sep 2021Liga II | Liga II | Csikszereda3-1Universitatea Cluj |
| 26 Nov 2020Liga II | Liga II | Csikszereda2-1Universitatea Cluj |
| 27 Sep 2019Liga II | Liga II | Csikszereda1-1Universitatea Cluj |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, Csikszereda sit 16th with 5 points from 14 games, while Universitatea Cluj are 4th with 25 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.33 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.21 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.59 | 2.35 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.29 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Csikszereda at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Universitatea Cluj at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.31 | 4.16 | 1.52, which imply roughly 24% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Csikszereda are 16th (5 pts, 9-28 goals), Universitatea Cluj 4th (25 pts, 26-20).
Over their last five matches, Csikszereda averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Universitatea Cluj averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Universitatea Cluj.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.31 | 4.16 | 1.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.14 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.21 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.36 | 2.45 | 1.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.01 | 2.80 | 1.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.27 | 17.3 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 12.2 | 6.73 | 4.37 |
| HT 2 | 42.0 | 16.1 | 2.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 16.0 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 15.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.37 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.53 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.11 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.93 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.44 | 1.51 |
| +0.75 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| +1 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| +1.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.97 | 1.06 |
| -0.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 4.21 | 1.19 |
| +0.25 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| +2 | 1.23 | 3.67 |
| +2.25 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +2.75 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 11.5 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 9 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.75 | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.41 | 1.45 |