FC Botosani vs
Oţelul• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.48 | 3.26 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.48 | 3.24 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.06 | 3.41 | 3.27 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:02 UTC
FC Botosani
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Universitatea Craiova | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Uta Arad | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Uta Arad | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Farul Constanta | 0-0 | D |
Oţelul
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Farul Constanta | 3-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Csikszereda | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | FCSB | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Bacau | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Universitatea Cluj | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Rapid | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | FC Voluntari | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 9: 2W 4D 3L for FC Botosani
| 25 Apr 2026Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani1-1Oţelul |
| 2 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani0-0Oţelul |
| 14 Sep 2025Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul0-1FC Botosani |
| 14 Apr 2025Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani0-1Oţelul |
| 8 Nov 2024Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul0-0FC Botosani |
| 15 Jul 2024Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani2-3Oţelul |
| 12 May 2024Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul2-0FC Botosani |
| 22 Dec 2023Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul0-2FC Botosani |
| 19 Aug 2023Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani0-0Oţelul |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, FC Botosani sit 12th with 14 points from 14 games, while Oţelul are 13th with 12 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.01 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.01 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.16 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.14 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Botosani at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Oţelul at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.06 | 3.37 | 3.23, which imply roughly 48.5% for a FC Botosani win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: FC Botosani are 12th (14 pts, 18-19 goals), Oţelul 13th (12 pts, 16-22).
Over their last five matches, FC Botosani averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Oţelul averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Botosani or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 3.41 | 3.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.68 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.22 | 3.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.49 | 3.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.20 | 14.0 | 33.7 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 5.40 | 7.57 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 14.8 | 5.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 12.8 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.01 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.41 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.94 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.09 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| 9.25 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |