Farul Constanta vs
Rapid• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.33 | 3.36 | 2.17 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 6.2% |
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.35 | 2.13 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.12 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.28 | 3.30 | 2.09 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 2.85 | 2.91 | 2.09 | 17.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.33 | 3.40 | 2.17 | 5.5% |
| Average | 3.23 | 3.27 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Farul Constanta
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 2 Nov | A | FC Voluntari | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Oţelul | 4-3 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Universitatea Craiova | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Popești-Leordeni | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Uta Arad | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Botosani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
Rapid
8W 1D 1L · goals 19:9 · per match 1.9 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Csikszereda | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | FCSB | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Universitatea Cluj | 4-3 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Genoa | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Arges Pitesti | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Voluntari | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Oţelul | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 31:26 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Farul Constanta
| 15 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta3-1Rapid |
| 4 Oct 2025Liga I | Liga I | Rapid3-1Farul Constanta |
| 24 Feb 2025Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta1-3Rapid |
| 21 Oct 2024Liga I | Liga I | Rapid5-0Farul Constanta |
| 24 Apr 2024Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta3-1Rapid |
| 15 Mar 2024Liga I | Liga I | Rapid1-2Farul Constanta |
| 20 Dec 2023Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta0-0Rapid |
| 20 Aug 2023Liga I | Liga I | Rapid3-1Farul Constanta |
| 6 May 2023Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta7-2Rapid |
| 1 Apr 2023Liga I | Liga I | Rapid1-1Farul Constanta |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Liga I table, Farul Constanta sit 6th with 23 points from 14 games, while Rapid are 3rd with 30 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34:10 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FCSB | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Uta Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Oţelul | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:31 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9:28 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.96 | 1.84 | 5.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 1.83 | 5.7% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.84 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.01 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Farul Constanta at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rapid at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.22 | 3.27 | 2.11, which imply roughly 30.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Farul Constanta are 6th (23 pts, 23-21 goals), Rapid 3rd (30 pts, 23-13).
Over their last five matches, Farul Constanta averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Rapid averaged 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Rapid and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 3.27 | 2.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.32 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 2.12 | 2.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 2.40 | 2.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.42 | 14.3 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 7.28 | 5.07 | 5.30 |
| HT 2 | 34.1 | 13.6 | 3.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 10.5 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.46 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.23 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 2.77 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.37 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 2.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.24 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.99 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.31 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 5.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 6.30 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
5 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 10.25 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.49 | 1.42 |