Debreceni VSC vs
Zalaegerszegi TE• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 4.03 | 3.92 | 5.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.68 | 3.63 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.68 | 3.55 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 4.03 | 3.92 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.77 | 3.72 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Debreceni VSC
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Vasas | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gödöllő | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Paks | 4-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | FC Copenhagen | 1-5 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Nyiregyhaza | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | FC Copenhagen | 0-3 | L |
Zalaegerszegi TE
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Nyiregyhaza | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ujpest | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunaharaszti MTK | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Puskas Academy | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Budapest Honved | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Vasas | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Paks | 5-2 | W |
| 27 Jul | A | MTK Budapest | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 43:28 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Debreceni VSC
| 22 Feb 2026NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE1-1Debreceni VSC |
| 2 Nov 2025NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC2-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 26 Jul 2025NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE3-3Debreceni VSC |
| 19 Apr 2025NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC4-3Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 14 Dec 2024NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE2-1Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Aug 2024NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC3-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 17 Mar 2024NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC5-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 25 Nov 2023NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE1-2Debreceni VSC |
| 13 Aug 2023NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC1-0Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 23 Apr 2023NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE0-2Debreceni VSC |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 18 Oct 17:40 UTC
In the NB I table, Debreceni VSC sit 7th with 13 points from 10 games, while Zalaegerszegi TE are 11th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 21 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Vasas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi TC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Debreceni VSC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | MTK Budapest | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Kisvarda FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Budapest Honved | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.41 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.41 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.35 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.39 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Debreceni VSC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zalaegerszegi TE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.61 | 3.66, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Debreceni VSC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Debreceni VSC are 7th (13 pts, 16-16 goals), Zalaegerszegi TE 11th (9 pts, 12-21).
Over their last five matches, Debreceni VSC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Zalaegerszegi TE averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Debreceni VSC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Debreceni VSC
Coach: Gert Remmel
Goalkeeper
- 1P. Andreev
Defence
- 5B. Batik
- 4J. Mejías
- 26Á. Lang
- 28M. Hofmann
- 3Adrián Guerrero
Midfield
- 10B. Dzsudzsák
- 6B. Bošković
Attack
- 11Á. Szendrei
- 24I. Egri
- 97C. Denes
Substitutes (11)
- 39B. Adinany
- 25S. Baldoni
- 99F. Cibla
- 96J. Dacosta
- 12B. Erdélyi
- 40David Hermann
- 66J. Janneh
- 72R. Keller
- 19D. Kocsis
- 75David Patai
- 16Sergi Samper
Zalaegerszegi TE
Coach: Filipe Çelikkaya
Goalkeeper
- 1B. Gundel-Takács
Defence
- 18Calderón
- 13T. Peñalba
Midfield
- 30F. Amato
- 8A. Csonka
- 33Antonio Diogo
- 10B. Kiss
- 7Danylo Krevsun
- 6E. Kujović
Attack
- 74B. Babos
- 9Matheus Machado
Substitutes (12)
- 17teixeira guilherme
- 2Aiden Joshua Harangi
- 79M. Lakos
- 14Jude Madaki
- 21T. Maigana
- 80Marlon
- 77M. Marques
- 4J. Peraza
- 20M. Richards
- 3fernando vera
- 32L. Alfonso
- 15Nicolas Elosu
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.77 | 3.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.86 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.42 | 4.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.70 | 3.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.68 | 14.0 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 6.23 | 8.73 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 14.8 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 17.4 | 2.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.86 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 4.16 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 8.27 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.82 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.79 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.61 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.02 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 8.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.16 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.06 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.19 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.40 | 1.03 |
Latest NB I results
| 17 Oct | Ujpest 0-1 Puskas Academy |
| 17 Oct | Paks 1-2 Gyori ETO FC |
| 17 Oct | Nyiregyhaza 0-1 Budapest Honved |
| 16 Oct | MTK Budapest 1-0 Vasas |
| 11 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 0-1 Puskas Academy |
| 11 Oct | Budapest Honved 1-1 Ujpest |