St. Truiden vs
Zulte Waregem• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 4.05 | 4.55 | 2.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 4.21 | 4.14 | 3.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 4.06 | 4.16 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.96 | 4.05 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 10.1% |
| SBO | 1.73 | 3.43 | 3.60 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.21 | 4.55 | 0.4% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 7.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
St. Truiden
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 5 Nov | H | Brann | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Nov | H | OH Leuven | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Club Brugge KV | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | FC Midtjylland | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Lommel United | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Iberia 1999 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | KV Mechelen | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | KVC Westerlo | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | SK Beveren | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | RAAL La Louvière | 4-0 | W |
Zulte Waregem
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 30 Oct | H | Club Brugge KV | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | RAAL La Louvière | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Seraing United | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gent | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Lille | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Anderlecht | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kortrijk | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | KVC Westerlo | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | SK Beveren | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 29:40 · last 10: 7W 0D 3L for St. Truiden
| 15 Feb 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden3-2Zulte Waregem |
| 23 Aug 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem0-2St. Truiden |
| 11 Jan 2023Cup | Cup | Zulte Waregem2-0St. Truiden |
| 27 Dec 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden2-0Zulte Waregem |
| 17 Sep 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem0-3St. Truiden |
| 2 Apr 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem0-2St. Truiden |
| 7 Aug 2021Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden1-3Zulte Waregem |
| 13 Feb 2021Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden1-2Zulte Waregem |
| 19 Dec 2020Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem0-2St. Truiden |
| 25 Jul 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zulte Waregem2-3St. Truiden |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 8 Nov 14:30 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, St. Truiden sit 16th with 8 points from 10 games, while Zulte Waregem are 12th with 11 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | 27 |
| 3 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Lommel United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liege | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:16 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | KVC Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:30 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | OH Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | SK Beveren | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 9 |
| 16 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | RAAL La Louvière | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:24 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.52 | 3.8% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.30 | 4.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.41 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.52 | 0.3% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.38 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.27 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.50 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates St. Truiden at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zulte Waregem at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.88 | 4.03, which imply roughly 56.5% for a St. Truiden win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: St. Truiden are 16th (8 pts, 18-21 goals), Zulte Waregem 12th (11 pts, 12-16).
Over their last five matches, St. Truiden averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Zulte Waregem averaged 0.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : St. Truiden or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.89 | 4.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 2.02 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.42 | 4.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.72 | 3.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 13.7 | 32.9 |
| HT X | 4.89 | 6.51 | 9.49 |
| HT 2 | 19.4 | 14.3 | 6.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 17.8 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 4.11 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.75 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 18.9 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 6.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.39 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.26 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.76 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 6.44 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.76 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.99 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.60 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.31 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.75 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.1 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 9.95 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.88 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.63 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 5.17 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.73 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.51 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 3.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 8.46 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.25 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 4.5 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| 5.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
| 6.5 | 5.10 | 1.15 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 6.45 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.96 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 10.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| 14.5 | 6.15 | 1.08 |
| 15.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 16.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 9.25 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| 9.75 | 1.61 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| 10.25 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 10.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 11 | 2.21 | 1.65 |
| 11.25 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 11.75 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 8 Nov | Union St. Gilloise – Genk |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV 1-1 Anderlecht |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière 0-1 Cercle Brugge |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp 2-2 Lommel United |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven 2-0 KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo 1-5 Charleroi |
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege 3-0 SK Beveren |