Union St. Gilloise vs
Genk• Jupiler Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 4.25 | 5.40 | 2.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 4.36 | 5.38 | 3.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 4.31 | 5.03 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.30 | 5.20 | 5.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 4.20 | 4.90 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.90 | 4.80 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 1.54 | 3.71 | 4.38 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.36 | 5.40 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.59 | 4.11 | 5.01 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
Union St. Gilloise
8W 2D 0L · goals 28:6 · per match 2.8 for, 0.6 against
| 5 Nov | A | Celta Vigo | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | SK Beveren | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Cercle Brugge | 5-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Nijlen | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Real Sociedad | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | OH Leuven | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Antwerp | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Plzen | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Lommel United | 5-0 | W |
Genk
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | KV Mechelen | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Standard Liege | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Excelsior Virton | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Fortuna Sittard | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Club Brugge KV | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Gent | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Anderlecht | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | SK Beveren | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Antwerp | 4-4 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 26:17 · last 10: 7W 0D 3L for Union St. Gilloise
| 7 Mar 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise2-1Genk |
| 21 Sep 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Genk1-2Union St. Gilloise |
| 3 May 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise1-0Genk |
| 20 Apr 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Genk1-2Union St. Gilloise |
| 15 Mar 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Genk2-1Union St. Gilloise |
| 10 Nov 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise4-0Genk |
| 26 May 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise2-0Genk |
| 1 Apr 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Genk1-0Union St. Gilloise |
| 3 Feb 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Genk0-1Union St. Gilloise |
| 16 Sep 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise0-2Genk |
Jupiler Pro League tablePro Leagueupdated 8 Nov 14:30 UTC
In the Jupiler Pro League table, Union St. Gilloise sit 3rd with 26 points from 10 games, while Genk are 7th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | 27 |
| 3 | Union St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 26 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Lommel United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard Liege | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:16 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | KVC Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:30 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | OH Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | SK Beveren | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 9 |
| 16 | St. Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | RAAL La Louvière | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:24 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.41 | 3.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.35 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.40 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.35 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.21 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.41 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.33 | 6.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.18 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.19 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Union St. Gilloise at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Genk at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 4.11 | 5.01, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Union St. Gilloise win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Jupiler Pro League table: Union St. Gilloise are 3rd (26 pts, 29-7 goals), Genk 7th (15 pts, 18-14).
Over their last five matches, Union St. Gilloise averaged 3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Genk averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Union St. Gilloise.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 4.11 | 5.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.27 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.44 | 4.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.78 | 4.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 14.3 | 38.2 |
| HT X | 4.61 | 6.73 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 19.1 | 15.1 | 8.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 17.1 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.29 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.93 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 22.8 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 6.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.72 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.54 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.79 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.48 |
| -1.25 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.77 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.68 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 7.68 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.61 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.12 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.94 | 1.23 |
| -1.75 | 3.00 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 10.9 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.23 | 3.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| 4.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 5.5 | 2.85 | 1.39 |
| 6.5 | 4.20 | 1.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.8 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 7.80 |
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 11.5 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.65 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.29 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.06 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
Next Jupiler Pro League matches
| 8 Nov | St. Truiden – Zulte Waregem |
Latest Jupiler Pro League results
| 8 Nov | Club Brugge KV 1-1 Anderlecht |
| 7 Nov | RAAL La Louvière 0-1 Cercle Brugge |
| 7 Nov | Antwerp 2-2 Lommel United |
| 7 Nov | OH Leuven 2-0 KV Mechelen |
| 7 Nov | KVC Westerlo 1-5 Charleroi |
| 6 Nov | Standard Liege 3-0 SK Beveren |