Nieciecza vs
Chrobry Głogów• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 3.72 | 4.11 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.75 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.55 | 3.85 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.48 | 3.76 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.48 | 3.68 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 1.85 | 3.15 | 3.43 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 3.72 | 4.11 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.46 | 3.75 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Nieciecza
7W 2D 1L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Olimpia Grudziądz | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Arka Gdynia | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Puszcza Niepołomice | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Unia Skierniewice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Cracovia Krakow | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Odra Opole | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Stal Mielec | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Lechia Gdansk | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Wigry Suwałki | 5-1 | W |
Chrobry Głogów
2W 4D 4L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Nov | H | Arka Gdynia | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Polonia Bytom | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Stal Mielec | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Polonia Bytom | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Warta Poznań | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Polonia Warszawa | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Pogoń Siedlce | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 27:6 · last 10: 8W 2D 0L for Nieciecza
| 7 Dec 2024I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza3-2Chrobry Głogów |
| 27 Jul 2024I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-4Nieciecza |
| 18 Feb 2024I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza1-1Chrobry Głogów |
| 5 Aug 2023I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-5Nieciecza |
| 4 Mar 2023I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-2Nieciecza |
| 11 Aug 2022I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza3-1Chrobry Głogów |
| 19 May 2021I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza0-0Chrobry Głogów |
| 4 Nov 2020I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-2Nieciecza |
| 23 Nov 2019I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza4-0Chrobry Głogów |
| 2 Aug 2019I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-1Nieciecza |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 8 Nov 13:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Nieciecza sit 5th with 22 points from 14 games, while Chrobry Głogów are 14th with 15 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 25 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzów | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Nieciecza | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20:20 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Arka Gdynia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Pogoń Siedlce | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 14 | Chrobry Głogów | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 15 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:26 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Odra Opole | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 2.03 | 4.2% |
| SBO | 1.79 | 2.03 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.03 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.09 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nieciecza at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Chrobry Głogów at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.46 | 3.75, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Nieciecza win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Nieciecza are 5th (22 pts, 22-20 goals), Chrobry Głogów 14th (15 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Nieciecza averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Chrobry Głogów averaged 0.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nieciecza or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.46 | 3.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.85 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.24 | 4.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.55 | 3.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.83 | 13.6 | 32.4 |
| HT X | 4.86 | 5.50 | 8.57 |
| HT 2 | 21.4 | 14.2 | 6.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 12.3 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.86 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.68 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 20.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.33 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.92 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.62 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| 9.5 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 10.5 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 11.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.83 | 1.02 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.31 |
| 7.25 | 1.06 | 5.59 |
| 7.75 | 1.13 | 4.41 |
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 8.25 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 8.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 9.25 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 10 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| 10.25 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 11.75 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 12 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 12.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12.75 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 13.25 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 13.75 | 5.27 | 1.08 |
| 14 | 6.42 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.63 | 1.03 |
Next I Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Pogoń Siedlce – Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 8 Nov | Stal Mielec – Ruch Chorzów |