Puszcza Niepołomice vs
Miedz Legnica• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.79 | 3.74 | 2.30 | 6.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.27 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 3.42 | 2.18 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.42 | 2.16 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.82 | 3.74 | 2.33 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.75 | 3.46 | 2.25 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Puszcza Niepołomice
3W 1D 6L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Nov | A | Stal Rzeszów | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Wisla Plock | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Lechia Gdansk | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Nieciecza | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Polonia Bytom | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Wieczysta Kraków | 3-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Warta Poznań | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | ŁKS Łódź | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Wisła Płock II | 2-0 | W |
Miedz Legnica
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Nieciecza | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Polonia Warszawa | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Stal Mielec | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Odra Opole | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Zaglebie Lubin | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Stal Rzeszów | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Lechia Gdansk | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Chrobry Głogów | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Chrobry Głogów | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Warta Poznań | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 4:13 · last 8: 0W 1D 7L for Puszcza Niepołomice
| 24 May 2026I Liga | I Liga | Miedz Legnica2-1Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 21 Nov 2025I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice1-3Miedz Legnica |
| 6 Mar 2022I Liga | I Liga | Miedz Legnica3-1Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 20 Aug 2021I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice0-1Miedz Legnica |
| 19 May 2021I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice0-1Miedz Legnica |
| 16 Oct 2020I Liga | I Liga | Miedz Legnica1-1Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 1 Jul 2020I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice0-1Miedz Legnica |
| 4 Oct 2019I Liga | I Liga | Miedz Legnica1-0Puszcza Niepołomice |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
In the I Liga table, Puszcza Niepołomice sit 16th with 13 points from 13 games, while Miedz Legnica are 8th with 19 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 3 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Ruch Chorzów | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Nieciecza | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 12 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Pogoń Siedlce | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Arka Gdynia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:16 | 0 | 14 |
| 15 | Chrobry Głogów | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15:19 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.21 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.21 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.25 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.26 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Puszcza Niepołomice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Miedz Legnica at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.46 | 2.26, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Puszcza Niepołomice are 16th (13 pts, 15-19 goals), Miedz Legnica 8th (19 pts, 19-12).
Over their last five matches, Puszcza Niepołomice averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Miedz Legnica averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Miedz Legnica.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.46 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.37 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 2.28 | 2.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.55 | 2.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.45 | 13.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.80 | 5.67 | 5.67 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 13.7 | 3.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 14.0 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.67 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.90 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.34 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.75 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.06 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.32 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next I Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Odra Opole – Unia Skierniewice |