Pogoń Siedlce vs
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.54 | 3.21 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.34 | 3.01 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.34 | 2.94 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.07 | 2.80 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 3.54 | 3.21 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.34 | 2.99 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Pogoń Siedlce
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 3 Nov | H | Ruch Chorzów | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Tychy 71 | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Odra Opole | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 3-4 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Puszcza Niepołomice | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Podbeskidzie | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Arka Gdynia | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Chrobry Głogów | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Kluczevia Stargard | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Stal Mielec | 2-0 | W |
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Stal Mielec | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Ruch Chorzów | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Polonia Warszawa | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Chrobry Głogów | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Radomiak Radom | 2-7 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | ŁKS Łódź | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Unia Skierniewice | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Warta Poznań | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Podhale Nowy Targ | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Nieciecza | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 14:11 · last 8: 4W 1D 3L for Pogoń Siedlce
| 11 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki2-2Pogoń Siedlce |
| 19 Apr 2026I Liga | I Liga | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki0-2Pogoń Siedlce |
| 4 Oct 2025I Liga | I Liga | Pogoń Siedlce1-2Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 17 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pogoń Siedlce1-3Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 4 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pogoń Siedlce3-1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 9 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pogoń Siedlce2-0Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 5 Apr 2022II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki1-2Pogoń Siedlce |
| 19 Sep 2021II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Pogoń Siedlce1-2Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 8 Nov 13:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Pogoń Siedlce sit 12th with 16 points from 13 games, while Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki are 6th with 21 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 25 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzów | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Nieciecza | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20:20 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Arka Gdynia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Pogoń Siedlce | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 14 | Chrobry Głogów | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 15 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:26 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Odra Opole | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 2.02 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.02 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.19 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pogoń Siedlce at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.36 | 3.01, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Pogoń Siedlce are 12th (16 pts, 15-16 goals), Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 6th (21 pts, 19-12).
Over their last five matches, Pogoń Siedlce averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.34 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.61 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.20 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.52 | 3.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.41 | 13.3 | 27.7 |
| HT X | 5.42 | 5.38 | 7.09 |
| HT 2 | 23.2 | 13.3 | 4.94 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 12.5 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.46 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.87 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.24 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.72 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 3.63 |
| 9.5 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
| 10.5 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 11.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 12.5 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 13.5 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.08 | 5.17 |
| 8 | 1.09 | 4.94 |
| 8.25 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 8.75 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 9 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 9.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 9.75 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 10 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| 10.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 10.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 11 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 11.25 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 11.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 12 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 12.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 12.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 13 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 13.25 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| 13.75 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.27 | 1.08 |
| 14.25 | 5.46 | 1.07 |
Next I Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Stal Mielec – Ruch Chorzów |