Arka Gdynia vs
Podbeskidzie• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.52 | 3.90 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.35 | 3.65 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 3.36 | 3.62 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 3.36 | 3.54 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.89 | 3.08 | 3.39 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 3.52 | 3.90 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Arka Gdynia
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 3 Nov | A | Chrobry Głogów | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Nieciecza | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lechia Gdansk | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Polonia Warszawa | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | IFK Goteborg | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Warta Poznań | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | ŁKS Łódź | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Resovia Rzeszów | 4-0 | W |
Podbeskidzie
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Warta Poznań | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | ŁKS Łódź | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Pogoń Siedlce | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Třinec | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Unia Skierniewice | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ruch Chorzów | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Polonia Bytom | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Stal Rzeszów | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Puszcza Niepołomice | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 6: 3W 3D 0L for Arka Gdynia
| 3 May 2024I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie0-0Arka Gdynia |
| 4 Nov 2023I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia1-0Podbeskidzie |
| 12 Nov 2022I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia2-2Podbeskidzie |
| 17 Jul 2022I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie0-1Arka Gdynia |
| 13 May 2022I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie1-1Arka Gdynia |
| 5 Nov 2021I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia1-0Podbeskidzie |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 8 Nov 13:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Arka Gdynia sit 10th with 18 points from 14 games, while Podbeskidzie are 15th with 15 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 25 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzów | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Nieciecza | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20:20 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Arka Gdynia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Pogoń Siedlce | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 14 | Chrobry Głogów | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 15 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:26 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Odra Opole | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.86 | 4.3% |
| SBO | 1.89 | 1.93 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.82 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.93 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.84 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Arka Gdynia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Podbeskidzie at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.62, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Arka Gdynia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Arka Gdynia are 10th (18 pts, 19-17 goals), Podbeskidzie 15th (15 pts, 17-20).
Over their last five matches, Arka Gdynia averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Podbeskidzie averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Arka Gdynia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.80 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.16 | 4.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.48 | 3.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.96 | 13.8 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 4.91 | 5.19 | 8.22 |
| HT 2 | 23.2 | 14.2 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 12.3 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.24 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.31 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.1 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.93 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.43 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.49 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.59 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.34 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.09 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 11 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.04 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.25 | 1.04 |
Next I Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Pogoń Siedlce – Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |
| 8 Nov | Stal Mielec – Ruch Chorzów |