Chrobry Głogów vs
Arka Gdynia• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.83 | 3.11 | 2.71 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.62 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.13 | 2.55 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 2.94 | 2.52 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 2.94 | 2.52 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.51 | 3.07 | 2.46 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.83 | 3.20 | 2.71 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
Chrobry Głogów
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 29 Oct | H | Polonia Bytom | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Stal Mielec | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Polonia Bytom | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Warta Poznań | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Polonia Warszawa | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Pogoń Siedlce | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Ruch Chorzów | 2-0 | W |
Arka Gdynia
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 29 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Nieciecza | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lechia Gdansk | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Polonia Warszawa | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | IFK Goteborg | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Warta Poznań | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | ŁKS Łódź | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Resovia Rzeszów | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Polonia Bytom | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:16 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Chrobry Głogów
| 12 Apr 2025I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów2-2Arka Gdynia |
| 29 Sep 2024I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia2-0Chrobry Głogów |
| 5 Apr 2024I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia2-1Chrobry Głogów |
| 23 Sep 2023I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów1-0Arka Gdynia |
| 21 Apr 2023I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-3Arka Gdynia |
| 16 Sep 2022I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia3-4Chrobry Głogów |
| 26 May 2022I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia0-2Chrobry Głogów |
| 27 Nov 2021I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów1-0Arka Gdynia |
| 7 Aug 2021I Liga | I Liga | Arka Gdynia0-2Chrobry Głogów |
| 13 Jun 2021I Liga | I Liga | Chrobry Głogów0-3Arka Gdynia |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 2 Nov 23:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Chrobry Głogów sit 15th with 13 points from 12 games, while Arka Gdynia are 14th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 3 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Ruch Chorzów | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Nieciecza | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 12 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Pogoń Siedlce | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Arka Gdynia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:16 | 0 | 14 |
| 15 | Chrobry Głogów | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15:19 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.74 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.84 | 1.5% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.72 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chrobry Głogów at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Arka Gdynia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 3.03 | 2.56, which imply roughly 33% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Chrobry Głogów are 15th (13 pts, 13-15 goals), Arka Gdynia 14th (14 pts, 16-16).
Over their last five matches, Chrobry Głogów averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Arka Gdynia averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Arka Gdynia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.04 | 3.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 2.35 | 2.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.39 | 13.1 | 27.8 |
| HT X | 6.16 | 4.62 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 13.3 | 4.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 8.15 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.61 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.11 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.4 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.26 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.68 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.10 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.27 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.67 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.19 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.95 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 8.75 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| 9.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| 10.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.44 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.01 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.24 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
Next I Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Puszcza Niepołomice – Miedz Legnica |
| 6 Nov | Odra Opole – Unia Skierniewice |