Stal Mielec vs
Ruch Chorzów• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.62 | 3.99 | 1.72 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 4.40 | 3.70 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 4.20 | 3.64 | 1.69 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.10 | 3.64 | 1.67 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 3.77 | 3.36 | 1.65 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.62 | 3.99 | 1.75 | 3.9% |
| Average | 4.20 | 3.68 | 1.69 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Stal Mielec
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:23 · per match 0.9 for, 2.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Chrobry Głogów | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Miedz Legnica | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Warta Poznań | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Lechia Gdansk | 1-7 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Nieciecza | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Odra Opole | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Górnik Łęczna | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | ŁKS Łódź | 0-4 | L |
Ruch Chorzów
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 3 Nov | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Znicz Pruszków | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Odra Opole | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | ŁKS Łódź | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Lechia Gdansk | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Polonia Bytom | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Podbeskidzie | 3-3 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Unia Skierniewice | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Lechia Zielona Góra | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Stal Mielec
| 14 Mar 2026I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów2-1Stal Mielec |
| 31 Aug 2025I Liga | I Liga | Stal Mielec2-2Ruch Chorzów |
| 10 Mar 2024Ekstraklasa | Ekstraklasa | Stal Mielec3-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 1 Sep 2023Ekstraklasa | Ekstraklasa | Ruch Chorzów1-1Stal Mielec |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 8 Nov 13:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Stal Mielec sit 13th with 16 points from 13 games, while Ruch Chorzów are 2nd with 22 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 25 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzów | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Nieciecza | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20:20 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Arka Gdynia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Pogoń Siedlce | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 14 | Chrobry Głogów | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 15 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:26 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Odra Opole | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.20 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 2.20 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.13 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.14 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stal Mielec at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ruch Chorzów at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.15 | 3.67 | 1.70, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Stal Mielec are 13th (16 pts, 17-27 goals), Ruch Chorzów 2nd (22 pts, 17-12).
Over their last five matches, Stal Mielec averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Ruch Chorzów averaged 1.6 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ruch Chorzów.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 3.68 | 1.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.48 | 2.30 | 2.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 2.62 | 2.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.08 | 14.4 | 20.3 |
| HT X | 9.44 | 5.88 | 4.61 |
| HT 2 | 36.3 | 13.7 | 2.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 14.6 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.76 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.82 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| +0.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| +0.75 | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| +1 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.67 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.25 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.28 | 1.29 |
| +1.75 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.63 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| 9.5 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 10.5 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 11.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 13.5 | 4.44 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.68 | 1.02 |
25 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.12 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.47 |
| 7.75 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 8.25 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 8.75 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 9 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 9.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 9.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 10 | 1.68 | 2.09 |
| 10.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 10.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 11 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 11.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12.75 | 3.53 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 13.25 | 4.27 | 1.14 |
| 13.75 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
| 14 | 6.27 | 1.04 |
| 14.25 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
| 14.75 | 5.85 | 1.05 |
| 15 | 7.17 | 1.01 |
Next I Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Pogoń Siedlce – Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki |