Nieciecza vs
Puszcza Niepołomice• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.72 | 3.96 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.72 | 3.88 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.67 | 3.89 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Nieciecza
5W 2D 3L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Unia Skierniewice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Cracovia Krakow | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Odra Opole | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Stal Mielec | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Lechia Gdansk | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Wigry Suwałki | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Polonia Warszawa | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | ŁKS Łódź | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Warta Poznań | 1-2 | L |
Puszcza Niepołomice
4W 0D 6L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 15 Oct | A | Pogoń Siedlce | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Polonia Bytom | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Wieczysta Kraków | 3-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Warta Poznań | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | ŁKS Łódź | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Wisła Płock II | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Podbeskidzie | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Unia Skierniewice | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Arka Gdynia | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Odra Opole | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 20:15 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Nieciecza
| 8 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Puszcza Niepołomice0-3Nieciecza |
| 12 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nieciecza1-1Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 12 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Puszcza Niepołomice2-1Nieciecza |
| 11 Jun 2023I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza2-3Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 12 Apr 2023I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza2-1Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 15 Aug 2022I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice0-0Nieciecza |
| 28 Apr 2021I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza4-0Puszcza Niepołomice |
| 25 Nov 2020I Liga | I Liga | Puszcza Niepołomice0-0Nieciecza |
| 19 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Puszcza Niepołomice2-1Nieciecza |
| 26 Jun 2020I Liga | I Liga | Nieciecza1-3Puszcza Niepołomice |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 18 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the I Liga table, Nieciecza sit 6th with 17 points from 10 games, while Puszcza Niepołomice are 18th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19:9 | +10 | 21 |
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 |
| 3 | Warta Poznań | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Ruch Chorzów | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Miedz Legnica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Nieciecza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | ŁKS Łódź | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Polonia Bytom | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18:19 | -1 | 15 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszów | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 14 |
| 11 | Pogoń Siedlce | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Chrobry Głogów | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Odra Opole | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.19 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.19 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nieciecza at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Puszcza Niepołomice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.68 | 3.90, which imply roughly 56.8% for a Nieciecza win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Nieciecza are 6th (17 pts, 16-14 goals), Puszcza Niepołomice 18th (9 pts, 11-14).
Over their last five matches, Nieciecza averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Puszcza Niepołomice averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nieciecza or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.67 | 3.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.91 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.34 | 4.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.61 | 3.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.65 | 14.2 | 33.7 |
| HT X | 4.77 | 6.00 | 9.20 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 15.0 | 6.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 14.1 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.23 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.77 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next I Liga matches
| 18 Oct | Pogoń Siedlce – Stal Rzeszów |
| 18 Oct | Lechia Gdansk – Arka Gdynia |