Ruch Chorzów vs
Odra Opole• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 17:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.66 | 4.01 | 5.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.28 | 3.92 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.82 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 3.66 | 4.01 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.37 | 3.88 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
Ruch Chorzów
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | ŁKS Łódź | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Lechia Gdansk | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Polonia Bytom | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Podbeskidzie | 3-3 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Unia Skierniewice | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Lechia Zielona Góra | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Chrobry Głogów | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Stal Rzeszów | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Lechia Gdansk | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Polonia Warszawa | 1-1 | D |
Odra Opole
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Miedz Legnica | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Gornik Zabrze | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Nieciecza | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Stal Rzeszów | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Stal Mielec | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Wisla Krakow | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | ŁKS Łódź | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Podbeskidzie | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Warta Poznań | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Puszcza Niepołomice | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 21:4 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for Ruch Chorzów
| 3 May 2026I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów2-0Odra Opole |
| 31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ruch Chorzów2-2Odra Opole |
| 24 Oct 2025I Liga | I Liga | Odra Opole1-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 7 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ruch Chorzów1-0Odra Opole |
| 29 Nov 2024I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów6-0Odra Opole |
| 19 Jul 2024I Liga | I Liga | Odra Opole0-2Ruch Chorzów |
| 19 May 2023I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów3-0Odra Opole |
| 21 Oct 2022I Liga | I Liga | Odra Opole1-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 25 Jun 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ruch Chorzów3-0Odra Opole |
| 10 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Odra Opole0-0Ruch Chorzów |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 16 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the I Liga table, Ruch Chorzów sit 7th with 15 points from 10 games, while Odra Opole are 12th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Warta Poznań | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 3 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Nieciecza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | ŁKS Łódź | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzów | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszów | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Chrobry Głogów | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Pogoń Siedlce | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Odra Opole | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:9 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:24 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 1.68 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.85 | -0.7% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.72 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ruch Chorzów at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Odra Opole at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.37 | 3.88, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Ruch Chorzów win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Ruch Chorzów are 7th (15 pts, 11-11 goals), Odra Opole 12th (12 pts, 8-9).
Over their last five matches, Ruch Chorzów averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Odra Opole averaged 0.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ruch Chorzów or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.37 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.83 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.12 | 4.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.37 | 4.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 14.4 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 5.03 | 8.73 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 15.3 | 6.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 8.85 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.88 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.93 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.39 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.98 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.11 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 10.5 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.78 | 1.02 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.32 |
| 7.25 | 1.06 | 5.60 |
| 7.75 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 8.25 | 1.21 | 3.53 |
| 8.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 9.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9.75 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 10.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 10.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 11 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 11.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 12 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12.25 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 12.75 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 13.25 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 13.75 | 5.23 | 1.08 |
| 14 | 6.37 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.57 | 1.03 |