ŁKS Łódź vs
Podbeskidzie• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 09:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.86 | 4.06 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.88 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.86 | 4.06 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.64 | 3.84 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
ŁKS Łódź
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ruch Chorzów | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Puszcza Niepołomice | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Arka Gdynia | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Tychy 71 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Odra Opole | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Stal Mielec | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Nieciecza | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Chrobry Głogów | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Polonia Bytom | 2-1 | W |
Podbeskidzie
1W 6D 3L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | Pogoń Siedlce | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Třinec | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Unia Skierniewice | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ruch Chorzów | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Polonia Bytom | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Stal Rzeszów | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Puszcza Niepołomice | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Odra Opole | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Chrobry Głogów | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Lechia Gdansk | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 11:5 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for ŁKS Łódź
| 21 Apr 2023I Liga | I Liga | ŁKS Łódź2-1Podbeskidzie |
| 18 Sep 2022I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie1-1ŁKS Łódź |
| 1 Apr 2022I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie1-1ŁKS Łódź |
| 18 Sep 2021I Liga | I Liga | ŁKS Łódź1-2Podbeskidzie |
| 29 Mar 2019I Liga | I Liga | ŁKS Łódź3-0Podbeskidzie |
| 19 Sep 2018I Liga | I Liga | Podbeskidzie0-3ŁKS Łódź |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 18 Oct 20:50 UTC
In the I Liga table, ŁKS Łódź sit 5th with 18 points from 11 games, while Podbeskidzie are 16th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19:9 | +10 | 21 |
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 |
| 3 | Warta Poznań | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Ruch Chorzów | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | ŁKS Łódź | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Miedz Legnica | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 7 | Nieciecza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Stal Rzeszów | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:20 | -5 | 17 |
| 9 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Polonia Bytom | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18:19 | -1 | 15 |
| 11 | Chrobry Głogów | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Pogoń Siedlce | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Odra Opole | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 15 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Podbeskidzie | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 13:15 | -2 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.16 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.16 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.11 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.21 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated ŁKS Łódź at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Podbeskidzie at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.64 | 3.84, which imply roughly 56.5% for a ŁKS Łódź win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: ŁKS Łódź are 5th (18 pts, 14-11 goals), Podbeskidzie 16th (11 pts, 13-15).
Over their last five matches, ŁKS Łódź averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Podbeskidzie averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : ŁKS Łódź or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.64 | 3.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.90 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.31 | 4.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.62 | 3.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.62 | 14.2 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 6.03 | 9.07 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 15.0 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 15.3 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.89 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.38 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 9.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.60 | 1.03 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.40 |
| 7.75 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 8 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 8.25 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 8.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 9 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 9.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 9.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 10 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| 10.25 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 10.75 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 11 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 11.75 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 12.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 13 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 13.25 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.75 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
| 14 | 6.19 | 1.04 |
| 14.25 | 6.40 | 1.03 |
Next I Liga matches
| 19 Oct | Nieciecza – Puszcza Niepołomice |