Warta Poznań vs
Unia Skierniewice• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.76 | 3.17 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.54 | 3.04 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.54 | 2.98 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 3.76 | 3.17 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:01 UTC
Warta Poznań
5W 0D 5L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Stal Mielec | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Chrobry Głogów | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Puszcza Niepołomice | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Arka Gdynia | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Miedz Legnica | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Chrobry Głogów | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Odra Opole | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Nieciecza | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Resovia Rzeszów | 0-1 | L |
Unia Skierniewice
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nieciecza | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Wisla Plock | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Podbeskidzie | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Ruch Chorzów | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Stal Rzeszów | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Puszcza Niepołomice | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Miedz Legnica | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Arka Gdynia | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Sokół Kleczew | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Warta Poznań
| 22 Nov 2025II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Warta Poznań0-2Unia Skierniewice |
| 27 Jul 2025II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Unia Skierniewice2-1Warta Poznań |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 16 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the I Liga table, Warta Poznań sit 2nd with 18 points from 11 games, while Unia Skierniewice are 17th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Warta Poznań | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 3 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Nieciecza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | ŁKS Łódź | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzów | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszów | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Chrobry Głogów | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Pogoń Siedlce | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Odra Opole | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:9 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:24 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.37 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.37 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.41 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Warta Poznań at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Unia Skierniewice at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.52 | 3.00, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Warta Poznań are 2nd (18 pts, 19-15 goals), Unia Skierniewice 17th (11 pts, 12-18).
Over their last five matches, Warta Poznań averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Unia Skierniewice averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Unia Skierniewice.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.52 | 3.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.65 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.35 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.61 | 3.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.22 | 13.5 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.57 | 5.97 | 7.43 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 13.7 | 4.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 15.6 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.37 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.43 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.39 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.67 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 10.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.15 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.86 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 7.00 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 7.75 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 8 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 8.25 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 8.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 9.25 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 2.01 |
| 10.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 10.75 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 11 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
| 11.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 11.75 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 12.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 12.75 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| 13 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 13.25 | 4.52 | 1.12 |
| 13.75 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 6.73 | 1.02 |
| 14.25 | 6.94 | 1.02 |