Bravo vs
Radomlje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 21:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.44 | 3.84 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 3.44 | 3.75 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.48 | 3.87 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:51 UTC
Bravo
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Nafta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | HNK Gorica | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Celje | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mura | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maribor | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Koper | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
Radomlje
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Koper | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Nafta | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aluminij | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Mura | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Koper | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 35:32 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Bravo
| 2 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-2Bravo |
| 9 May 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo2-1Radomlje |
| 9 Mar 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-3Bravo |
| 24 Nov 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo0-4Radomlje |
| 30 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-6Bravo |
| 10 May 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo4-0Radomlje |
| 11 Mar 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje2-0Bravo |
| 4 Dec 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo0-0Radomlje |
| 31 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-1Bravo |
| 27 Apr 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-1Radomlje |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Bravo sit 4th with 18 points from 11 games, while Radomlje are 10th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.18 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.09 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.17 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bravo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Radomlje at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.48 | 3.86, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Bravo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Bravo are 4th (18 pts, 12-11 goals), Radomlje 10th (6 pts, 12-21).
Over their last five matches, Bravo averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Radomlje averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Bravo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.48 | 3.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.84 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.26 | 4.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.59 | 3.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.72 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.77 | 5.73 | 8.80 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 13.3 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.03 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.32 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.88 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.41 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.23 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.71 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.70 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.51 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 9.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| 10.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 11.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 11.75 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 12 | 3.52 | 1.21 |
| 12.25 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 12.75 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.31 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.51 | 1.06 |