Brinje-Grosuplje vs
Maribor• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.01 | 3.91 | 1.67 | 5.4% |
| Dafabet | 4.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.62 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.70 | 3.78 | 1.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.60 | 3.78 | 1.57 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 4.52 | 3.52 | 1.56 | 14.6% |
| Best of all books | 5.01 | 3.91 | 1.67 | 5.4% |
| Average | 4.72 | 3.74 | 1.61 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:01 UTC
Brinje-Grosuplje
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Maribor | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Nafta | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Celje | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Aluminij | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Mura | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Bravo | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Koper | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
Maribor
5W 5D 0L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | HNK Gorica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Aluminij | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Radomlje | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Mura | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Nafta | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Bravo | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Koper | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Celje | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Brinje-Grosuplje
| 25 Jul 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Maribor3-0Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 29 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Brinje-Grosuplje1-1Maribor |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Brinje-Grosuplje sit 8th with 11 points from 11 games, while Maribor are 1st with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 4 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 1.76 | 2.02 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.97 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Brinje-Grosuplje at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Maribor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.72 | 3.74 | 1.62, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Brinje-Grosuplje are 8th (11 pts, 15-20 goals), Maribor 1st (23 pts, 21-9).
Over their last five matches, Brinje-Grosuplje averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Maribor averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Maribor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.72 | 3.74 | 1.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.14 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.56 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.97 | 2.27 | 2.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 12.9 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.34 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.72 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| +0.5 | 2.19 | 1.64 |
| +0.75 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.41 | 2.68 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.18 | 1.08 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.16 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.28 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.83 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 9.5 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10.5 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 4.12 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 6.33 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.53 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.24 |
| 6.25 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 6.75 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 7 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 7.25 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 7.75 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| 8.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 8.75 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 9 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 9.25 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 9.75 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 10 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| 10.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 10.75 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 11.25 | 3.94 | 1.16 |
| 11.75 | 4.81 | 1.10 |
| 12 | 5.90 | 1.05 |
| 12.25 | 6.11 | 1.04 |