Mura vs
Nafta• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 17:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.57 | 3.17 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.38 | 3.03 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.38 | 2.96 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.57 | 3.17 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.06 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:51 UTC
Mura
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:22 · per match 1.1 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Aluminij | 1-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Bravo | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Radomlje | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Nafta | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-0 | W |
Nafta
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bravo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koper | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Radomlje | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maribor | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Celje | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Aluminij | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Mura | 5-2 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Bravo | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:13 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for Mura
| 1 Aug 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta5-2Mura |
| 3 Dec 2025Cup | Cup | Mura1-2Nafta |
| 5 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta4-2Mura |
| 2 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura0-0Nafta |
| 28 Sep 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta0-0Mura |
| 20 Jul 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura1-0Nafta |
| 15 Jan 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mura2-2Nafta |
| 24 Jun 2020Cup | Cup | Nafta0-2Mura |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Mura sit 9th with 10 points from 11 games, while Nafta are 5th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.04 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.05 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mura at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Nafta at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.36 | 3.04, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Mura are 9th (10 pts, 13-24 goals), Nafta 5th (16 pts, 18-16).
Over their last five matches, Mura averaged 1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Nafta averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nafta.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.61 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.21 | 3.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.56 | 3.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 13.7 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 5.63 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.3 | 4.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 13.4 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.94 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.11 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.18 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.12 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.14 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.76 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 2.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.36 | 1.07 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7 | 1.15 | 4.07 |
| 7.25 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 8.25 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 10.75 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 11.75 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 12 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.16 | 1.08 |