Raith Rovers vs
Dunfermline• Championship, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.03 | 3.08 | 2.58 | 4.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.71 | 2.97 | 2.42 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 2.97 | 2.42 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.61 | 2.90 | 2.36 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.03 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.3% |
| Average | 2.75 | 3.03 | 2.49 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 23:00 UTC
Raith Rovers
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 3 Nov | A | Hamilton Academical | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Oct | A | Arbroath | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Inverness CT | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Stenhousemuir | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Queen's Park | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Morton | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Livingston | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Partick | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Arbroath | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Inverness CT | 2-0 | W |
Dunfermline
6W 3D 1L · goals 17:9 · per match 1.7 for, 0.9 against
| 3 Nov | A | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 4-2 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Inverness CT | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Stenhousemuir | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Queen's Park | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Partick | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Livingston | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Aberdeen | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Morton | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Queen's Park | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
36 meetings · goals 42:42 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for Raith Rovers
| 28 Aug 2026Championship | Championship | Dunfermline1-0Raith Rovers |
| 14 Mar 2026Championship | Championship | Dunfermline3-0Raith Rovers |
| 27 Dec 2025Championship | Championship | Raith Rovers1-2Dunfermline |
| 17 Oct 2025Championship | Championship | Dunfermline2-0Raith Rovers |
| 22 Aug 2025Championship | Championship | Raith Rovers2-0Dunfermline |
| 14 Mar 2025Championship | Championship | Raith Rovers2-0Dunfermline |
| 1 Feb 2025Championship | Championship | Dunfermline3-1Raith Rovers |
| 14 Dec 2024Championship | Championship | Raith Rovers2-0Dunfermline |
| 13 Sep 2024Championship | Championship | Dunfermline2-0Raith Rovers |
| 9 Mar 2024Championship | Championship | Raith Rovers2-0Dunfermline |
Championship tableDivision1updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Championship table, Raith Rovers sit 2nd with 24 points from 13 games, while Dunfermline are 3rd with 24 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | -14 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 1.67 | 4.7% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.09 | 1.64 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.67 | 1.9% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.64 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Raith Rovers at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dunfermline at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.78 | 3.02 | 2.45, which imply roughly 33.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Raith Rovers are 2nd (24 pts, 20-9 goals), Dunfermline 3rd (24 pts, 15-7).
Over their last five matches, Raith Rovers averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Dunfermline averaged 1.6 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dunfermline and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.03 | 2.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.39 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 1.99 | 3.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.28 | 2.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.51 | 13.8 | 30.2 |
| HT X | 6.08 | 4.41 | 5.72 |
| HT 2 | 33.5 | 14.0 | 4.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 7.60 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.68 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 13.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.77 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.11 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.45 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.16 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 10.5 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 3.98 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 6.02 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.86 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.56 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.91 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 8 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
| 8.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 8.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| 9.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 9.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 10.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 10.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 11.25 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.59 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
Next Championship matches
| 7 Nov | Arbroath – Ayr Utd |
| 7 Nov | Morton – Stenhousemuir |
| 7 Nov | Inverness CT – Livingston |
| 7 Nov | Queen's Park – Partick |
Latest Championship results
| 31 Oct | Arbroath 0-4 Raith Rovers |
| 31 Oct | Partick 2-3 Morton |
| 31 Oct | Dunfermline 5-1 Inverness CT |
| 31 Oct | Ayr Utd 3-2 Queen's Park |
| 30 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-3 Livingston |
| 27 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-1 Dunfermline |