OddsFilter
Live

Dunfermline vs Inverness CT• Championship, Scotland

#40.8:0.415:00Tomorrow · East End Park, Dunfermline1.8:0.4#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.10WHX3.50BFR23.64PINMargin at best3.7%Books10Markets75Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L51.7

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 08:50 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.043.393.616.2%
Dafabet2.033.403.556.8%
Betfair2.003.403.607.2%
Betano2.003.253.509.3%
William Hill2.003.203.509.8%
BetVictor1.953.303.5010.2%
1xBet1.993.253.3810.6%
Bet3651.953.303.4011.0%
Marathonbet1.973.253.3011.8%
SBO1.972.953.0917.0%
Best of all books2.043.403.616.1%
Average1.993.273.449.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

DunfermlineInverness CT
Last 10#4Table position#51.75Points per game1.589Form pts · last 5120.8Goals for · last 51.80.4Goals against · last 50.431Attack rating6950Defence rating5043Form rating5750H2H rating5062Goals model3848Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 00:03 UTC

Dunfermline

5W 4D 1L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against

27 OctAStenhousemuir1-0W
24 OctAQueen's Park1-0W
20 OctHPartick1-1D
17 OctHLivingston0-0D
10 OctAAyr Utd1-1D
3 OctHAberdeen1-4L
19 SepAMorton1-0W
12 SepHQueen's Park2-0W
5 SepAArbroath1-1D
28 AugHRaith Rovers1-0W

Inverness CT

5W 2D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against

24 OctARaith Rovers2-0W
17 OctHArbroath2-0W
13 OctAQueen's Park1-2L
10 OctHStenhousemuir2-0W
25 SepHMorton2-0W
19 SepALivingston2-2D
12 SepAAyr Utd3-1W
5 SepHRaith Rovers0-2L
29 AugAStenhousemuir1-3L
21 AugHPartick1-1D

Head to head

5Dunfermline wins
14draws
8Inverness CT wins

27 meetings · goals 27:30 · last 10: 1W 7D 2L for Dunfermline

1 Aug 2026ChampionshipChampionshipInverness CT0-0Dunfermline
27 Apr 2024ChampionshipChampionshipDunfermline1-1Inverness CT
27 Feb 2024ChampionshipChampionshipInverness CT0-0Dunfermline
18 Nov 2023ChampionshipChampionshipDunfermline1-1Inverness CT
2 Sep 2023ChampionshipChampionshipInverness CT1-1Dunfermline
26 Mar 2022ChampionshipChampionshipInverness CT2-0Dunfermline
22 Jan 2022ChampionshipChampionshipDunfermline1-1Inverness CT
13 Nov 2021ChampionshipChampionshipInverness CT1-2Dunfermline
18 Sep 2021ChampionshipChampionshipDunfermline0-0Inverness CT
20 Mar 2021ChampionshipChampionshipDunfermline0-1Inverness CT

Championship tableDivision1updated 30 Oct 00:03 UTC

In the Championship table, Dunfermline sit 4th with 21 points from 12 games, while Inverness CT are 5th with 19 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Partick1274115:4+1125
2Stenhousemuir1272313:9+423
3Raith Rovers1263316:9+721
4Dunfermline1256110:6+421
5Inverness CT1254316:11+519
6Livingston1252515:11+417
7Ayr Utd1133510:12-212
8Arbroath123277:18-1111
9Morton112189:18-97
10Queen's Park122196:19-137

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%2.00X28%3.28227%3.41

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Oct 00:0129 Oct 09:001 2.00X 3.282 3.41
12.18 → 2.00 -8.3%X3.25 → 3.28 +0.9%23.04 → 3.41 +12.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.031.795.1%
Bet3652.001.805.6%
Betfair2.001.805.6%
SBO1.981.786.7%
Betano2.001.757.1%
BetVictor1.931.759.0%
1xBet1.941.749.0%
Marathonbet1.941.749.0%
Best of all books2.031.804.8%
Average1.981.777.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.871.906.1%
Betano1.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.781.938.0%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.771.928.6%
Bet3651.831.839.3%
Marathonbet1.771.899.4%
Best of all books1.871.954.8%
Average1.801.908.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Dunfermline 35%Draw 35%Inverness CT 30%

The statistical model rates Dunfermline at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Inverness CT at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.28 | 3.41, which imply roughly 50% for a Dunfermline win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Championship table: Dunfermline are 4th (21 pts, 10-6 goals), Inverness CT 5th (19 pts, 16-11).

Over their last five matches, Dunfermline averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Inverness CT averaged 1.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Dunfermline or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.993.273.44

Double chance

1XX212
1.251.711.27

Draw no bet

12
1.452.55

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.801.90

1st half

1X2
2.602.094.03

2nd half

1X2
2.402.393.66

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.1614.236.1
HT X4.955.047.61
HT 225.714.55.75

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7210.02.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.92
1.51.303.24
2.51.981.77
3.53.451.27
4.56.701.08
5.512.11.03
6.515.51.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.68
11.027.90
1.251.154.34
1.751.352.79
21.492.43
2.251.721.99
2.752.241.56
32.741.39
3.253.061.29
3.754.301.15
46.051.06
4.256.451.05
4.758.401.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.991.34
-0.752.321.54
-0.52.001.78
-0.251.722.00
01.462.54
+0.251.352.92
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.531.02
-2.258.301.01
-27.531.05
-1.754.901.13
-1.53.811.22
-1.253.411.27
+0.51.293.52
+0.751.174.33
+11.066.77
+1.251.066.95
+1.51.057.60
+1.751.018.90
+2.51.0113.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.104.77
7.51.283.27
8.51.522.34
9.51.901.82
10.52.441.49
11.53.331.26
12.55.041.09
19 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.124.54
71.134.30
7.251.213.54
7.751.322.91
81.362.74
8.251.472.44
8.751.642.12
91.712.05
9.251.841.86
9.752.071.67
102.201.61
10.252.371.50
10.752.751.36
113.101.28
11.253.261.25
11.753.911.17
124.651.11
12.254.841.10
137.281.01

Next Championship matches

30 OctStenhousemuir – Livingston
31 OctAyr Utd – Queen's Park
31 OctArbroath – Raith Rovers
31 OctPartick – Morton

All Championship fixtures and the table

Latest Championship results

27 OctStenhousemuir 0-1 Dunfermline
24 OctQueen's Park 0-1 Dunfermline
24 OctLivingston 1-0 Arbroath
24 OctPartick 3-0 Stenhousemuir
24 OctRaith Rovers 0-2 Inverness CT
20 OctDunfermline 1-1 Partick