Queen's Park vs
Partick• Championship, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 7.34 | 4.89 | 1.37 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 7.50 | 4.60 | 1.36 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 4.60 | 1.33 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 7.65 | 4.70 | 1.31 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 7.30 | 4.70 | 1.30 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 7.65 | 4.89 | 1.37 | 6.5% |
| Average | 7.30 | 4.61 | 1.34 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Queen's Park
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 3 Nov | A | Aberdeen U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Oct | A | Ayr Utd | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Dunfermline | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Morton | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Inverness CT | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Raith Rovers | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Arbroath | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ayr Utd | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dunfermline | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Morton | 2-1 | W |
Partick
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:6 · per match 1.6 for, 0.6 against
| 3 Nov | A | Edinburgh City | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Morton | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Stenhousemuir | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Dunfermline | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Ayr Utd | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Livingston | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Arbroath | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Raith Rovers | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Stenhousemuir | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ayr Utd | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 26:50 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for Queen's Park
| 29 Aug 2026Championship | Championship | Partick0-0Queen's Park |
| 1 May 2026Championship | Championship | Partick1-1Queen's Park |
| 27 Dec 2025Championship | Championship | Queen's Park2-2Partick |
| 1 Nov 2025Championship | Championship | Partick5-0Queen's Park |
| 30 Sep 2025Championship | Championship | Queen's Park0-1Partick |
| 11 Mar 2025Championship | Championship | Queen's Park0-2Partick |
| 28 Dec 2024Championship | Championship | Partick2-1Queen's Park |
| 30 Nov 2024FA Cup | FA Cup | Queen's Park2-2Partick |
| 26 Oct 2024Championship | Championship | Queen's Park0-1Partick |
| 31 Aug 2024Championship | Championship | Partick3-0Queen's Park |
Championship tableDivision1updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Championship table, Queen's Park sit 10th with 7 points from 13 games, while Partick are 1st with 25 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | -14 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.27 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.27 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Queen's Park at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Partick at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.37 | 4.60 | 1.34, which imply roughly 21.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Championship table: Queen's Park are 10th (7 pts, 8-22 goals), Partick 1st (25 pts, 17-7).
Over their last five matches, Queen's Park averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Partick averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Partick.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.30 | 4.62 | 1.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.89 | 2.50 | 1.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.33 | 2.88 | 1.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.0 | 20.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 16.0 | 7.30 | 4.06 |
| HT 2 | 57.3 | 19.3 | 1.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 16.8 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.54 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.53 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.93 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| +1 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +1.75 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| +2 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| 0 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| +0.25 | 3.81 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 3.04 | 1.37 |
| +2.25 | 1.30 | 3.24 |
| +2.5 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +2.75 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +3 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +3.25 | 1.07 | 6.53 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 10.5 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 11.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 12.5 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.51 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.13 | 4.36 |
| 9 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 10 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 11 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 12 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 13 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 14 | 6.10 | 1.04 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Raith Rovers – Dunfermline |
| 7 Nov | Arbroath – Ayr Utd |
| 7 Nov | Morton – Stenhousemuir |
| 7 Nov | Inverness CT – Livingston |
Latest Championship results
| 31 Oct | Dunfermline 5-1 Inverness CT |
| 31 Oct | Ayr Utd 3-2 Queen's Park |
| 31 Oct | Arbroath 0-4 Raith Rovers |
| 31 Oct | Partick 2-3 Morton |
| 30 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-3 Livingston |
| 27 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-1 Dunfermline |