Inverness CT vs
Livingston• Championship, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 12:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.24 | 3.11 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 6.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.08 | 2.90 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.08 | 2.83 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.23 | 2.99 | 2.59 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 3.30 | 3.11 | 0.6% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.19 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Inverness CT
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 3 Nov | H | Montrose | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Dunfermline | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Raith Rovers | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Arbroath | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Queen's Park | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Stenhousemuir | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Morton | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Livingston | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ayr Utd | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Raith Rovers | 0-2 | L |
Livingston
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 3 Nov | A | Spartans | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Oct | A | Stenhousemuir | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Arbroath | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Dunfermline | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Partick | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Ayr Utd | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Raith Rovers | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Inverness CT | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Morton | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Stenhousemuir | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:9 · last 9: 4W 4D 1L for Inverness CT
| 19 Sep 2026Championship | Championship | Livingston2-2Inverness CT |
| 12 Oct 2024Challenge Cup | Challenge Cup | Livingston2-2Inverness CT |
| 11 Feb 2023FA Cup | FA Cup | Livingston0-3Inverness CT |
| 12 Jul 2022League Cup | League Cup | Livingston1-2Inverness CT |
| 8 Feb 2020FA Cup | FA Cup | Inverness CT1-0Livingston |
| 24 Apr 2018Championship | Championship | Livingston0-1Inverness CT |
| 2 Jan 2018Championship | Championship | Inverness CT1-1Livingston |
| 4 Nov 2017Championship | Championship | Livingston0-0Inverness CT |
| 16 Sep 2017Championship | Championship | Inverness CT1-3Livingston |
Championship tableDivision1updated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Championship table, Inverness CT sit 6th with 19 points from 13 games, while Livingston are 5th with 20 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | -14 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.86 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.88 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.88 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.84 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Inverness CT at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Livingston at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.19 | 2.84, which imply roughly 42.7% for a Inverness CT win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Inverness CT are 6th (19 pts, 17-16 goals), Livingston 5th (20 pts, 18-11).
Over their last five matches, Inverness CT averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Livingston averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Inverness CT or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.19 | 2.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 2.11 | 3.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.44 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 13.9 | 29.6 |
| HT X | 5.74 | 5.04 | 6.31 |
| HT 2 | 27.2 | 13.9 | 4.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 9.15 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.97 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 14.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.34 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.81 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.37 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.96 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.91 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 6.84 | 1.02 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Raith Rovers – Dunfermline |
| 7 Nov | Arbroath – Ayr Utd |
| 7 Nov | Morton – Stenhousemuir |
| 7 Nov | Queen's Park – Partick |
Latest Championship results
| 31 Oct | Arbroath 0-4 Raith Rovers |
| 31 Oct | Partick 2-3 Morton |
| 31 Oct | Dunfermline 5-1 Inverness CT |
| 31 Oct | Ayr Utd 3-2 Queen's Park |
| 30 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-3 Livingston |
| 27 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-1 Dunfermline |