Morton vs
Stenhousemuir• Championship, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 3.31 | 2.65 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.42 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.42 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 3.31 | 2.65 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.57 | 3.19 | 2.51 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Morton
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 3 Nov | H | Kelty Hearts | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | Partick | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Queen's Park | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Arbroath | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Raith Rovers | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Inverness CT | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Dunfermline | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Livingston | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Queen's Park | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |
Stenhousemuir
4W 1D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Nov | H | Berwick Rangers | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Oct | H | Livingston | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Dunfermline | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Partick | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Raith Rovers | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Inverness CT | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Ayr Utd | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Arbroath | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Partick | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Heart Of Midlothian | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 5: 3W 0D 2L for Morton
| 8 Aug 2026Championship | Championship | Stenhousemuir2-0Morton |
| 17 Jan 2026FA Cup | FA Cup | Stenhousemuir4-0Morton |
| 15 Jul 2025League Cup | League Cup | Morton3-0Stenhousemuir |
| 28 Jun 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Stenhousemuir0-1Morton |
| 21 Jul 2018League Cup | League Cup | Morton2-0Stenhousemuir |
Championship tableDivision1updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Championship table, Morton sit 9th with 10 points from 12 games, while Stenhousemuir are 4th with 23 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | -14 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.74 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.74 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.71 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Morton at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stenhousemuir at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.22 | 2.49, which imply roughly 38.3% for a Morton win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Morton are 9th (10 pts, 12-20 goals), Stenhousemuir 4th (23 pts, 13-12).
Over their last five matches, Morton averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Stenhousemuir averaged 0.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Morton or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.19 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 2.07 | 3.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.34 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.24 | 14.5 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 6.07 | 4.90 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 32.0 | 14.5 | 3.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 8.80 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 3.61 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.18 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.60 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.58 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.54 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.51 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 9 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| 10 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 6.98 | 1.02 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Raith Rovers – Dunfermline |
| 7 Nov | Arbroath – Ayr Utd |
| 7 Nov | Inverness CT – Livingston |
| 7 Nov | Queen's Park – Partick |
Latest Championship results
| 31 Oct | Arbroath 0-4 Raith Rovers |
| 31 Oct | Partick 2-3 Morton |
| 31 Oct | Dunfermline 5-1 Inverness CT |
| 31 Oct | Ayr Utd 3-2 Queen's Park |
| 30 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-3 Livingston |
| 27 Oct | Stenhousemuir 0-1 Dunfermline |