Tochigi SC vs
Fukushima United• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.35 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.64 | 3.44 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.52 | 3.38 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.52 | 3.30 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 1.93 | 3.15 | 3.00 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.70 | 3.44 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.51 | 3.29 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:00 UTC
Tochigi SC
2W 3D 5L · goals 6:9 · per match 0.6 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ehime FC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sagamihara | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Biwako Shiga | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | FC Ryukyu | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Kamatamare Sanuki | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Kagoshima United | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Parceiro Nagano | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Montedio Yamagata | 0-1 | L |
Fukushima United
3W 1D 6L · goals 17:28 · per match 1.7 for, 2.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Ehime FC | 4-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Kitakyushu | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | FC Gifu | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Biwako Shiga | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Kagoshima United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Mito Hollyhock | 0-7 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Parceiro Nagano | 4-3 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Osaka | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 11:6 · last 6: 4W 1D 1L for Tochigi SC
| 12 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Tochigi SC1-0Fukushima United |
| 15 Jun 2025J3 League | J3 League | Fukushima United2-2Tochigi SC |
| 22 Oct 2017J3 League | J3 League | Fukushima United0-2Tochigi SC |
| 21 May 2017J3 League | J3 League | Tochigi SC2-1Fukushima United |
| 16 Oct 2016J3 League | J3 League | Tochigi SC3-1Fukushima United |
| 10 Apr 2016J3 League | J3 League | Fukushima United2-1Tochigi SC |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Tochigi SC sit 13th with 18 points from 15 games, while Fukushima United are 16th with 15 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.23 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.22 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.39 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tochigi SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fukushima United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.52 | 3.29, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Tochigi SC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Tochigi SC are 13th (18 pts, 14-16 goals), Fukushima United 16th (15 pts, 27-32).
Over their last five matches, Tochigi SC averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Fukushima United averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tochigi SC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.51 | 3.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.77 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.31 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.28 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.64 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.97 | 13.2 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.14 | 6.10 | 7.89 |
| HT 2 | 20.4 | 13.8 | 5.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 15.5 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.26 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.45 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.47 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.27 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.11 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.73 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |