Gainare Tottori vs
Sagamihara• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 04:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.55 | 2.06 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.47 | 3.49 | 2.01 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.49 | 3.38 | 1.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.40 | 3.38 | 1.88 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 13.0% |
| SBO | 3.00 | 3.02 | 1.98 | 17.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.13 | 1.83 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.49 | 3.55 | 2.07 | 5.1% |
| Average | 3.27 | 3.35 | 1.95 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 11:00 UTC
Gainare Tottori
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC Ryukyu | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Kochi United | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Cerezo Osaka | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | FC Gifu | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Tokyo Verdy | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | V-varen Nagasaki | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Kanazawa | 1-4 | L |
Sagamihara
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Kochi United | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Tochigi SC | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | FC Gifu | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Biwako Shiga | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Kamatamare Sanuki | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Osaka | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Kitakyushu | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Parceiro Nagano | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 27:25 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Gainare Tottori
| 12 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Gainare Tottori2-1Sagamihara |
| 6 May 2025J3 League | J3 League | Sagamihara1-0Gainare Tottori |
| 24 Nov 2024J3 League | J3 League | Sagamihara1-0Gainare Tottori |
| 19 May 2024J3 League | J3 League | Gainare Tottori0-3Sagamihara |
| 8 Oct 2023J3 League | J3 League | Gainare Tottori0-0Sagamihara |
| 4 Mar 2023J3 League | J3 League | Sagamihara2-3Gainare Tottori |
| 3 Sep 2022J3 League | J3 League | Sagamihara2-2Gainare Tottori |
| 25 Jun 2022J3 League | J3 League | Gainare Tottori2-2Sagamihara |
| 28 Nov 2020J3 League | J3 League | Sagamihara3-2Gainare Tottori |
| 22 Sep 2020J3 League | J3 League | Gainare Tottori0-1Sagamihara |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Gainare Tottori sit 17th with 15 points from 15 games, while Sagamihara are 4th with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| SBO | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.13 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gainare Tottori at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Sagamihara at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.27 | 3.35 | 1.95, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Gainare Tottori are 17th (15 pts, 15-29 goals), Sagamihara 4th (28 pts, 25-15).
Over their last five matches, Gainare Tottori averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Sagamihara averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Sagamihara.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 3.35 | 1.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.42 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.72 | 2.19 | 2.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.54 | 2.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.47 | 13.7 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 7.74 | 5.65 | 5.07 |
| HT 2 | 31.3 | 13.8 | 3.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 12.6 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.76 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.66 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.06 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.78 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.44 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.78 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.03 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.26 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 2.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.26 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.07 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |