Osaka vs
Roasso Kumamoto• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.32 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.25 | 2.92 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.24 | 2.97 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.20 | 2.96 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.22 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
Osaka
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC Gifu | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Kagoshima United | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Nara Club | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Kitakyushu | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Kanazawa | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Sagamihara | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Avispa Fukuoka | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Kochi United | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Fukushima United | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Ehime FC | 2-1 | W |
Roasso Kumamoto
5W 3D 2L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Kagoshima United | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | FC Gifu | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Gainare Tottori | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Kamatamare Sanuki | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Ehime FC | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Biwako Shiga | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Fukushima United | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Osaka and Roasso Kumamoto on record.
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Osaka sit 8th with 23 points from 14 games, while Roasso Kumamoto are 7th with 24 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.92 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.68 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.03 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Osaka at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Roasso Kumamoto at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.22 | 3.20 | 2.90, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Osaka are 8th (23 pts, 23-14 goals), Roasso Kumamoto 7th (24 pts, 16-8).
Over their last five matches, Osaka averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Roasso Kumamoto averaged 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Roasso Kumamoto.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.56 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.10 | 3.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.42 | 3.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.56 | 13.5 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.42 | 5.23 | 6.80 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 14.0 | 4.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 11.5 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.52 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.79 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.61 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.59 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.42 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.39 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.89 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |