Kanazawa vs
Parceiro Nagano• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.95 | 4.50 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 3.88 | 4.68 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.66 | 4.57 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 3.66 | 4.45 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 1.56 | 3.52 | 4.18 | 16.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.95 | 4.68 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.62 | 3.69 | 4.38 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:00 UTC
Kanazawa
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Biwako Shiga | 5-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Nara Club | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Osaka | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Ryukyu | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Shimizu S-pulse | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Gainare Tottori | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Kochi United | 1-1 | D |
Parceiro Nagano
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Biwako Shiga | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Kitakyushu | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | FC Ryukyu | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Kochi United | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Nara Club | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Fukushima United | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Gifu | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Tochigi SC | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Mito Hollyhock | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 17:11 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Kanazawa
| 4 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Parceiro Nagano1-3Kanazawa |
| 30 Mar 2025J3 League | J3 League | Kanazawa3-1Parceiro Nagano |
| 6 Jul 2024J3 League | J3 League | Kanazawa3-0Parceiro Nagano |
| 18 May 2024J3 League | J3 League | Parceiro Nagano1-2Kanazawa |
| 22 Sep 2013J3 League | J3 League | Kanazawa1-2Parceiro Nagano |
| 6 Apr 2013J3 League | J3 League | Parceiro Nagano2-1Kanazawa |
| 4 Aug 2012J3 League | J3 League | Kanazawa2-2Parceiro Nagano |
| 26 May 2012J3 League | J3 League | Parceiro Nagano2-2Kanazawa |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Kanazawa sit 11th with 20 points from 15 games, while Parceiro Nagano are 10th with 23 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 1.84 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.06 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.85 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.06 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kanazawa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Parceiro Nagano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 4.40 | 6.35, which imply roughly 73% for a Kanazawa win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Kanazawa are 11th (20 pts, 27-21 goals), Parceiro Nagano 10th (23 pts, 22-20).
Over their last five matches, Kanazawa averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Parceiro Nagano averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Kanazawa or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.69 | 4.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.07 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.25 | 4.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.63 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.49 | 14.8 | 38.1 |
| HT X | 4.49 | 6.01 | 9.90 |
| HT 2 | 20.4 | 15.2 | 7.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 12.8 | 2.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.49 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 7.76 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 9.75 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 2.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.28 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.47 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.27 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.77 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |