Renofa Yamaguchi vs
Kagoshima United• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.35 | 2.19 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.25 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 3.17 | 3.31 | 2.14 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.99 | 3.18 | 2.18 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.91 | 3.18 | 2.16 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 13.2% |
| SBO | 2.87 | 2.96 | 2.06 | 17.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.35 | 2.19 | 6.8% |
| Average | 3.01 | 3.17 | 2.13 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:00 UTC
Renofa Yamaguchi
7W 1D 2L · goals 17:7 · per match 1.7 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Kitakyushu | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Ehime FC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Kochi United | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Tochigi SC | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Gifu | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Sagamihara | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Kanazawa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Gainare Tottori | 3-0 | W |
Kagoshima United
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Osaka | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Kochi United | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Ehime FC | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Cerezo Osaka | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Fukushima United | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Kitakyushu | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Tochigi SC | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Biwako Shiga | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 10:6 · last 9: 5W 1D 3L for Renofa Yamaguchi
| 19 Aug 2026Emperor Cup | Emperor Cup | Kagoshima United2-1Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 18 Apr 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi2-1Kagoshima United |
| 22 Feb 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United1-0Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 6 Jul 2024J2 League | J2 League | Renofa Yamaguchi1-0Kagoshima United |
| 28 Apr 2024J2 League | J2 League | Kagoshima United0-1Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 20 Oct 2019J2 League | J2 League | Kagoshima United0-0Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 14 Apr 2019J2 League | J2 League | Renofa Yamaguchi1-0Kagoshima United |
| 26 Jul 2014J3 League | J3 League | Kagoshima United0-3Renofa Yamaguchi |
| 10 May 2014J3 League | J3 League | Renofa Yamaguchi1-2Kagoshima United |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Renofa Yamaguchi sit 5th with 27 points from 15 games, while Kagoshima United are 1st with 31 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.85 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 2.03 | 1.73 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.78 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.62 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.85 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.96 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Renofa Yamaguchi at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kagoshima United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.02 | 3.18 | 2.12, which imply roughly 33.1% for a Renofa Yamaguchi win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Renofa Yamaguchi are 5th (27 pts, 20-12 goals), Kagoshima United 1st (31 pts, 29-18).
Over their last five matches, Renofa Yamaguchi averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Kagoshima United averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Renofa Yamaguchi or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 3.17 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.59 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 2.07 | 2.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.39 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.82 | 13.5 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 6.82 | 5.06 | 5.42 |
| HT 2 | 32.3 | 13.9 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 10.5 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.49 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.61 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.44 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.82 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.53 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.06 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 9.17 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |
Latest J3 League results
| 3 Nov | FC Ryukyu 2-3 FC Gifu |
| 3 Nov | Kanazawa 0-2 Parceiro Nagano |
| 3 Nov | Tochigi SC 0-0 Fukushima United |
| 3 Nov | Kochi United 4-0 Ehime FC |
| 3 Nov | Nara Club 3-0 Thespakusatsu Gunma |
| 3 Nov | Gainare Tottori 0-1 Sagamihara |