Nara Club vs
Thespakusatsu Gunma• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.85 | 3.80 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.89 | 3.91 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.78 | 3.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 1.74 | 3.38 | 3.36 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.91 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.78 | 3.75 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:00 UTC
Nara Club
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Kamatamare Sanuki | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Ryukyu | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Osaka | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Kanazawa | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Kitakyushu | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Parceiro Nagano | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Biwako Shiga | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Gainare Tottori | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Gifu | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Roasso Kumamoto | 2-2 | D |
Thespakusatsu Gunma
3W 1D 6L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Kanazawa | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Gainare Tottori | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Ryukyu | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Ehime FC | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Kochi United | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Fukushima United | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Nara Club
| 25 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Thespakusatsu Gunma2-0Nara Club |
| 23 Mar 2025J3 League | J3 League | Nara Club3-1Thespakusatsu Gunma |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Nara Club sit 2nd with 29 points from 15 games, while Thespakusatsu Gunma are 18th with 13 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.47 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.49 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.46 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.41 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.46 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nara Club at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Thespakusatsu Gunma at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 3.56 | 3.73, which imply roughly 55.9% for a Nara Club win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Nara Club are 2nd (29 pts, 28-21 goals), Thespakusatsu Gunma 18th (13 pts, 12-29).
Over their last five matches, Nara Club averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Thespakusatsu Gunma averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nara Club or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.78 | 3.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.95 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.38 | 3.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.74 | 3.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.62 | 14.2 | 30.9 |
| HT X | 4.88 | 6.66 | 9.03 |
| HT 2 | 18.6 | 14.2 | 6.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 16.8 | 2.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.67 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.05 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.31 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.3 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |