FC Ryukyu vs
FC Gifu• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 04:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.09 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.31 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.30 | 3.34 | 1.97 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.22 | 3.34 | 1.95 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 2.90 | 3.01 | 2.03 | 17.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.31 | 3.70 | 2.09 | 5.1% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.36 | 1.98 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 15:00 UTC
FC Ryukyu
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Gainare Tottori | 5-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Nara Club | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Parceiro Nagano | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Tochigi SC | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Kanazawa | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ehime FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Biwako Shiga | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Kitakyushu | 3-0 | W |
FC Gifu
5W 0D 5L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Osaka | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Roasso Kumamoto | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Sagamihara | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Fukushima United | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Gainare Tottori | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Yokohama FC | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Kamatamare Sanuki | 4-3 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Parceiro Nagano | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Nara Club | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 6:13 · last 8: 1W 1D 6L for FC Ryukyu
| 30 Aug 2025J3 League | J3 League | FC Gifu1-0FC Ryukyu |
| 28 Jun 2025J3 League | J3 League | FC Ryukyu1-0FC Gifu |
| 24 Nov 2024J3 League | J3 League | FC Ryukyu0-2FC Gifu |
| 2 Jun 2024J3 League | J3 League | FC Gifu2-2FC Ryukyu |
| 25 Nov 2023J3 League | J3 League | FC Ryukyu0-1FC Gifu |
| 1 Apr 2023J3 League | J3 League | FC Gifu3-1FC Ryukyu |
| 31 Aug 2019J2 League | J2 League | FC Ryukyu1-2FC Gifu |
| 5 May 2019J2 League | J2 League | FC Gifu2-1FC Ryukyu |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, FC Ryukyu sit 9th with 23 points from 15 games, while FC Gifu are 3rd with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| SBO | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.10 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.99 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.12 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Ryukyu at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Gifu at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.16 | 3.35 | 2.00, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: FC Ryukyu are 9th (23 pts, 23-20 goals), FC Gifu 3rd (28 pts, 28-15).
Over their last five matches, FC Ryukyu averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Gifu averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Gifu.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.36 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.28 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 2.17 | 2.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.51 | 2.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.30 | 14.1 | 22.9 |
| HT X | 7.41 | 5.50 | 5.17 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 3.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 11.8 | 1.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.71 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 8.11 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.37 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.76 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.67 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.23 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.98 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.97 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| -0.5 | 3.23 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +2.25 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.77 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |