Kamatamare Sanuki vs
Matsumoto Yamaga• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.98 | 3.70 | 1.78 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.75 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.80 | 3.55 | 1.73 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 3.60 | 3.17 | 1.74 | 16.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.85 | 3.51 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:00 UTC
Kamatamare Sanuki
1W 1D 8L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Nara Club | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Kanazawa | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Sagamihara | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Tochigi SC | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Gifu | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ehime FC | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Ryukyu | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | JEF United Chiba | 0-2 | L |
Matsumoto Yamaga
5W 1D 4L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Fukushima United | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Parceiro Nagano | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Kagoshima United | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Gainare Tottori | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Albirex Niigata | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tochigi SC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 9:31 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Kamatamare Sanuki
| 26 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga1-2Kamatamare Sanuki |
| 13 Apr 2025J3 League | J3 League | Kamatamare Sanuki0-2Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 22 Sep 2024J3 League | J3 League | Kamatamare Sanuki1-4Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 20 Apr 2024J3 League | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga2-1Kamatamare Sanuki |
| 26 Nov 2023J3 League | J3 League | Kamatamare Sanuki0-0Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 17 Jun 2023J3 League | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga2-0Kamatamare Sanuki |
| 27 Aug 2022J3 League | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga1-0Kamatamare Sanuki |
| 13 Mar 2022J3 League | J3 League | Kamatamare Sanuki1-2Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 11 Aug 2018J2 League | J2 League | Kamatamare Sanuki0-1Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 8 Apr 2018J2 League | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga1-1Kamatamare Sanuki |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Kamatamare Sanuki sit 19th with 11 points from 15 games, while Matsumoto Yamaga are 14th with 17 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 1.99 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 1.76 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.05 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.03 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kamatamare Sanuki at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Matsumoto Yamaga at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.87 | 3.49 | 1.75, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Kamatamare Sanuki are 19th (11 pts, 16-27 goals), Matsumoto Yamaga 14th (17 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Kamatamare Sanuki averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Matsumoto Yamaga averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Matsumoto Yamaga.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 3.51 | 1.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.19 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.91 | 1.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 2.20 | 2.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 2.56 | 2.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.51 | 14.7 | 21.4 |
| HT X | 8.83 | 5.75 | 4.69 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 14.5 | 2.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 12.4 | 1.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.64 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 8.36 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.18 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.86 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.85 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 2.13 | 1.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| +0.75 | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| +1 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.36 | 2.61 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.82 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 9.17 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| -0.25 | 3.05 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 3.91 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +2.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.30 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 10.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 11.5 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |